Saturday, September 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 4 Schedule

Week 4 Football

Football: Week 4 Schedule

0 comments

Week 4 Football

Thursday, Sept. 20

Public League Class AAA

Boys' Latin vs. Bok, at Southern, 3

Public League Class AA

Del-Val Charter vs. Communications Tech, at Southern, 6

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Great Valley at Octorara, 7

Friday, Sept. 21

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Northeast at Frankford, 3

Central vs. Samuel Fels, at Northeast, 3

Germantown vs. George Washington, at Northeast, 6

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Southern at Lincoln, 3

Mastbaum at Olney, 3

Public League Class AAA

Martin Luther King at Dobbins, 3

Ben Franklin at Bartram, 3

Public League Class AA

University City vs. High School of the Future, at West Phila., 3

Suburban One League National Conference

Council Rock North at Abington, 7

Council Rock South at Bensalem, 7

Harry S Truman at Pennsbury, 7

Neshaminy at William Tennent, 7

Suburban One League Continental Conference

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks South, 7

Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7

Suburban One League American Conference

Cheltenham at Springfield-Montco, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 7

Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 7

Central League

Conestoga at Marple-Newtown, 7

Penncrest at Harriton, 7

Haverford High at Radnor, 7

Upper Darby at Springfield-Delco, 7

Ridley at Strath Haven, 7:30

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Downingtown East at Coatesville, 7

West Chester East at West Chester Henderson, 7:15

Ches-Mont League American Conference

West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 7

Oxford at Sun Valley, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 7

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 7

Nonleague

Chester vs. Neumann-Goretti, at Southern, 6

Academy Park at Pennridge, 7

Conwell-Egan at Nativity BVM, 7

Archbishop Ryan at Chichester, 7

Penn Wood at Downingtown West, 7

H.D. Woodson (D.C.) at Glen Mills, 7

Bishop McDevitt at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Perkiomen School at George School, 7

Quakertown at Pocono Mountain East, 7

Pennington School (N.J.) at Morrisville, 7

Conrad Science (Del.) at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Archbishop Wood vs. West Catholic, at Widener, 7:30

Penn Charter at Interboro, 7:30

Saturday, Sept. 22

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Edison vs. Furness, at Southern, 11

Public League Class AAA

Overbrook at West Philadelphia, 1

Simon Gratz vs. Mastery North, at Germantown, 1

Public League Class AA

Prep Charter at Roxborough, 11

Suburban One League American Conference

Upper Merion at Norristown, 1

Central League

Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 1:30

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 1

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pope John Paul II at Methacton, 1

Bicentennial Athletic League

Academy of the New Church at Lower Merion, 1:30

Bristol vs. Delaware County Christian, at Marple Newtown, 7

Nonleague

Haverford School at Kennett, noon

Mount St. Joseph's (Md.) at Valley Forge Military Academy, 1

Archbishop Carroll at Cardinal O'Hara, 2

Imhotep Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, 2

Peddie (N.J.) at Germantown Academy, 2

La Salle at Malvern Prep, 2

Episcopal Academy at Hill School, 7

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Roman Catholic, at Northeast, 7

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected