Wednesday, August 27, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Preseason Inquirer 150

Preseason Inquirer 150

Football: Preseason Inquirer 150

0 comments

Preseason Inquirer 150

Rank Player School Position Ht. Wt. Year Verbal

1. David Williams Imhotep Charter RB 6-1 200 Sr.

2. Mike McGlinchey Penn Charter OL 6-9 275 Sr. Notre Dame

3. Will Fuller Roman Catholic WR 6-0 165 Sr. Notre Dame

4. Daryl Worley Penn Charter DB 6-2 185 Sr. West Virginia

5. Justin Moody George Washington DE 6-3 270 Sr.

6. Jay Harris Downingtown East 5-11 175 Sr. Michigan State

7. Matt Galambos Haverford School LB 6-2 225 Sr. Pittsburgh

8. Curtis Cothran Council Rock North DE 6-5 250 Sr. Penn State

9. Jarryd Jones-Smith West Catholic OL 6-7 320 Sr.

10. Nick Arcidiacono Archbishop Wood TE 6-4 238 Sr. Rutgers

11. Thaddius Smith Cardinal O'Hara DB 5-10 170 Jr.

12. Madison O'Connor Pottsgrove OL 6-6 340 Sr.

13. Eric Gallo Council Rock South OL 6-3 280 Jr.

14. Mike Keir Roman Catholic QB 6-2 210 Sr.

15. Brandon Waller Haverford High DE 6-3 245 Sr. Richmond

16. Mike Class Pennridge RB 5-10 175 Jr.

17. Kyle Lauletta Downingtown East QB 6-3 205 Sr. Richmond

18. Tyler Burke Coatesville TE/LB 6-4 240 Jr.

19. Brandon Chatmon Imhotep Charter LB 6-0 220 Sr.

20. Daquan Mack Pennsbury FB/DE 6-1 255 Sr.

21. Elijah Griffin Downingtown East DE 6-2 245 Sr. Coastal Carolina

22. Kyle Mayfield North Penn RB 6-0 205 Sr.

23. Sharif Custis Neumann-Goretti DE/LB 6-4 217 Sr.

24. Joe Viviano Conestoga QB 6-2 215 Sr. Harvard

25. John Reid St. Joseph's Prep MP 5-10 175 Soph.

26. Brandon Bossard Methacton QB 6-3 205 Sr. Eastern Michigan

27. Eerin Young Imhotep Charter RB 5-10 175 Sr.

28. Nelson Lee Lucas-Murphy D. East LB 6-2 225 Sr. Robert Morris

29. Elijah Wilkinson Downingtown West OL 6-4 330 Sr.

30. Chris Jones Coatesville WR/DB 5-11 165 Sr.

31. Pat Moriarty Harriton QB 6-2 180 Sr.

32. Rick Young Souderton OL/DL 6-2 295 Jr.

33. Mike Staples Radnor OL/DE 6-3 250 Sr.

34. Daquan Worley Coatesville MP 5-10 185 Jr.

35. Hez Trahan Roman Catholic DE 6-4 210 Jr.

36. Mark Caputo Unionville OL/DL 6-2 285 Jr.

37. Sema'j Reed Haverford School TE/DE 6-7 260 Sr.

38. Deion Oliver Archbishop Wood OL 6-5 275 Jr.

39. Tory Hudgins Pottsgrove MP 6-0 175 Sr.

40. Tom Spiteri La Salle OL/DL 6-2 280 Sr.

41. Nick Apostolu Springfield-Delco OL 6-5 290 Jr.

42. Todd Jones St. Joseph's Prep LB 6-2 210 Sr.

43. Joe Potkovac North Penn OL 6-3 250 Sr.

44. Jordan Lardani Kennett FB/DB 6-1 205 Sr.

45. John Dubyk Pennridge TE/DE 6-2 230 Sr.

46. Matt Donoghue Garnet Valley OL 6-4 285 Sr.

47. George Griffin Archbishop Wood OL 6-4 280 Sr.

48. Luke Carrezola Neshaminy TE 6-3 224 Jr.

49. Jim Haley Bonner-Prendergast MP 6-2 175 Sr.

50. Hyneef Dockery Cheltenham DB 5-11 165 Sr.

51. Tom Pancoast Unionville QB/DB 6-4 195 Sr.

52. Jarred Jones Spring-Ford RB 5-11 185 Jr.

53. Najee Goode Imhotep Charter DB 5-10 175 Sr.

54. Chris O'Connor Archbishop OL Wood 6-6 285 Sr.

55. Tim DiGiorgio Frankford QB 6-3 175 Sr.

56. Deya Mhiesen George Washington OL/DL 6-3 295 Sr.

57. Quinn Hager Episcopal Academy MP 6-3 170 Sr.

58. Fran Walsh Archbishop Wood OL 6-1 245 Sr.

59. #-Sean Coleman La Salle MP 5-9 170 Sr.

60. Shane Dougherty Ridley TE/LB 5-10 195 Sr.

61. Diquan Gilbert Communications Tech FB/LB/DE 6-1 205 Sr.

62. Mark Thompson Cheltenham RB/DB 6-2 220 Sr.

63. Shaquille James West Catholic MP 5-9 155 Sr.

64. Dimetri Kelly Roman Catholic RB 5-11 180 Soph.

65. Adam Regensburg Hill School MP 6-0 200 Sr.

66. Jahbree Sullivan Prep Charter OL 6-5 300 Sr.

67. David Tracz St. Joseph's Prep OL/DL 6-3 230 Sr.

68. Ryley Angeline Downingtown East RB 6-3 205 Jr.

69. Vince LoStracco Father Judge OL 6-4 280 Sr.

70. Bobby Keyes Springside Chestnut Hill WR/LB 6-0 190 Sr.

71. Chris Morgan Haverford School MP 6-1 185 Sr.

72. Devon Brown Neshaminy RB 5-11 170 Jr.

73. Vince Careghini Central Bucks East MP 6-1 180 Sr.

74. Tyrone Barge Imhotep Charter OL/DL 6-1 260 Jr.

75. Matt Sinex Ridley OL/DL 6-2 255 Sr.

76. Dan Sherry St. Joseph's Prep DB 6-2 200 Sr.

77. Jordyn Bennett Garnet Valley RB 5-10 160 Sr.

78. Ryan Lunney Plymouth Whitemarsh OL/DL 6-3 240 Sr.

79. Dylan Morgan Coatesville OL/DL 6-1 240 Sr.

80. George Shipp North Penn DL 6-1 220 Sr.

81. Patrick Hoffman La Salle OL/DL 6-4 260 Sr.

82. Spencer Rymiszewski W.C. Henderson MP 6-0 175 Sr.

83. Khalil Roberts Wissahickon OL/DL 6-2 325 Sr.

84. Alex Krivda Pennridge QB 6-5 185 Sr.

85. Harrison Burch Downingtown East OL 6-2 275 Sr.

86. Andrew DeStefano Conestoga MP 5-10 175 Sr.

87. MacKenzie Crawford Pennridge FB/LB 6-2 235 Sr.

88. Daemond Pierce Bishop Shanahan OL/DE 6-4 210 Sr.

89. Mark Dukes Pottsgrove RB 6-0 180 Sr.

90. Shawn Pepper Pennsbury RB/LB 6-2 215 Sr.

91. Dan Riordan Malvern Prep OL/DL 6-0 235 Sr.

92. Ian Waterbury Neshaminy OL 6-2 245 Sr.

93. Corey Kelly Plymouth Whitemarsh FB/LB 5-10 185 Sr.

94. P.J. Steinmetz Council Rock South DE 225 Sr.

95. Dominic Toney West Catholic TE-DE 6-2 235 Sr.

96. Eric Neefe Penn Charter RB 5-10 215 Sr.

97. Cedric Wright Germantown QB 6-0 210 Jr.

98. Sean Steinmetz West Chester Rustin LB 6-1 215 Jr.

99. Justin Andrews Neshaminy MP 5-11 145 Sr.

100. Kris Akins North Penn MP 5-10 175 Jr.

101. Tommy Hose Pennsbury LB 6-1 210 Sr.

102. Benji Abercrombie Archbishop Wood WR/LB 6-5 210 Sr.

103. Eddie Durkin Haverford High QB 6-1 190 Sr.

104. Derek Brandt North Penn OL/DL 5-11 240 Sr.

105. John Kim Pennridge DB 5-10 170 Sr.

106. Aaron Ruff Imhotep Charter OL 6-5 285 Jr.

107. Tyler Smith Archbishop Wood FB/DL 6-1 230 Sr.

108. Victorio Goggins Bok OL/DL 6-0 225 Sr.

109. Sherrod Higginbotham Central Bucks West RB 5-9 190 Sr.

110. Carmen Cervella Cardinal O'Hara OL 6-1 290 Sr.

111. Ryan Corkery Garnet Valley QB 6-2 180 Sr.

112. Jamiel Hines Samuel Fels MP 5-10 175 Sr.

113. Wade Mastrog Downingtown East FB/LB 6-2 240 Sr.

114. Joe Barrett Malvern Prep OL/DL 6-2 235 Sr.

115. Evyn Stadulis Upper Moreland OL/DL 6-4 295 Sr.

116. Marvin Todd Harry S Truman RB 6-1 175 Jr.

117. Hank Coyne Spring-Ford QB 6-1 180 Sr.

118. Brandon Spatz Father Judge LB 6-0 200 Sr.

119. Jeff Ledford William Tennent MP 6-1 185 Sr.

120. Juwan Valentine Harriton WR/DB 5-9 175 Sr.

121. Rashon Fentress Interboro TE/DE 6-2 205 Sr.

122. Billy Foote Council Rock North OL/DL 6-1 285 Sr.

123. Marquis Edwards George Washington RB/DB 5-7 180 Sr.

124. Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti WR 6-6 205 Jr.

125. Anthony Williams Souderton RB/DB 5-10 180 Sr.

126. Joe Carlini Malvern Prep DB 5-10 170 Sr.

127. Angel Carlo Abington OL/DL 6-1 270 Sr.

128. Walter Pegues Central MP 5-7 170 Jr.

129. Ben Winebrake Upper Dublin LB 6-0 210 Sr.

130. Andrew Guckin Archbishop Wood FB/LB 6-0 200 Sr.

131. Rob Gorman Germantown Academy LB 5-11 215 Sr.

132. Robert Knox Upper Moreland MP 6-1 180 Sr.

133. Fulani Freeman Simon Gratz TE/DE 6-5 205 Sr.

134. Hassan Gardner Upper Merion RB/DB 5-10 170 Sr.

135. Steve Poulosis Ridley OL/DL 6-0 210 Sr.

136. Frank Tranzilli North Penn 6-1 270 Soph.

137. Eric Lark Boys' Latin QB 6-4 190 Sr.

138. Dan Herbster Garnet Valley OL 6-3 280 Sr.

139. Dan Speca Downingtown West DL 5-10 185 Sr.

140. Renz "Rodeo" Compton MP Frankford 5-10 175 Sr.

141. Kevin Duggan Central Bucks West RB/LB 6-0 200 Sr.

142. Jake Cooper Archbishop Wood FB/LB 6-2 230 Soph.

143. Pete Donovan Central Bucks East LB 6-1 195 Sr.

144. Chris Cruz-Johnson Roman Catholic WR/LB 6-2 200 Sr.

145. Shane Kraynik Pennridge OL/DL 6-3 225 Jr.

146. Dezhaunte White Samuel Fels OL/DE 6-2 245 Sr.

147. Matt Robinson Father Judge DB 6-2 180 Sr.

148. Khalid Weems Upper Dublin RB/DB 6-0 175 Sr.

149. Denny Lord Neshaminy FB/LB 6-1 210 Jr.

150. Stone Harrison Avon Grove WR/DB 6-3 180 Sr.

#-Will play lacrosse at Harvard.

-Rick O'Brien

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected