Friday, July 25, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 1 Schedule in S.E. PA

Week 1

Football: Week 1 Schedule in S.E. PA

0 comments

Week 1

Friday, Aug. 31

Public League Class AAA

Dobbins at Bok, 10

Ben Franklin vs. Overbrook, at Simon Gratz, 12

Bartram at West Philadelphia, 3

Mastery North vs. Boys' Latin, at Simon Gratz, 6

Nonleague

Delaware County Christian at Wilmington Friends (Del.), 10

Abington vs. Samuel Fels, 10

High School of the Future at Central, 10

Harry S Truman at Lincoln, 11

Edison at Roxborough, 1

West Chester East at Penn Wood, 1

Upper Moreland vs. Mastbaum, at Northeast, 1

Jenkintown at Southern 1

University City at Olney, 3

Neshaminy at Northeast, 6

Strath Haven vs. Imhotep Charter, at Germantown, 6

Great Valley at Phoenixville, 7

Marple Newtown at Academy Park, 7

Germantown at Emmaus, 7

Bensalem vs. Archbishop Wood, at William Tennent, 7

Frankford at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Central Bucks South at Council Rock South, 7

Del-Val Charter at Epsicopal Academy, 7

Upper Dublin at Central Bucks West, 7

Archbishop Carroll at Radnor, 7

Upper Merion at Penncrest, 7

Downingtown West at Cheltenham, 7

William Tennent at Wissahickon, 7

Kennett at Avon Grove, 7

Interboro at Springfield-Delco, 7

Lower Merion at Sun Valley, 7

Central Bucks East at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Souderton, 7

Communications Tech at Bristol, 7

Bonner-Prendergast at Downingtown East, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Conwell-Egan at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Ridley at Glen Mills, 7

Harriton at Chichester, 7

Calvary Christian at Kutztown, 7

William Penn at Coatesville, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Quakertown, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Conestoga, 7

Pennsbury at Easton, 7

Upper Darby at West Chester Rustin, 7

Garnet Valley at Unionville, 7

Norristown at Pottsgrove, 7

Kennard-Dale at Oxford, 7

Council Rock North at Haverford, 7

Schuylkill Valley at Pottstown, 7

Whitehall at Spring-Ford, 7

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Cocoa (Fla.), at Disney World, 7:15

Haverford School at Pennridge, 7:30

La Salle at North Penn, 7:30

Father Judge vs. Notre Dame (Az.), in Navan, County Meath, Ireland, 7:30

Saturday, Sept. 1

Nonleague

West Chester Henderson at Chester, 10:30

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Archbishop Ryan, in Ocean City, N.J., 11

Malvern Prep vs. Roman Catholic, in Wildwood, N.J., 12

Morrisville at George School, 1

Fleetwood at Octorara, 1

Berks Catholic at Pope John Paul II, 1

Prep Charter vs. Lansdale Catholic, in Ocean City, N.J., 3:15

Neumann-Goretti vs. Furness, in Wildwood, N.J., 4

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy vs. George Washington, at Northeast, 6

Muhlenberg vs. Bishop McDevitt, at Cheltenham, 7

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected