Sunday, November 23, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Hoops: Three-point Leaders (Boys and Girls) in S.E. PA

Beyond the Arc

Hoops: Three-point Leaders (Boys and Girls) in S.E. PA

0 comments

Beyond the Arc

Here are some of the top three-point scorers in Southeastern Pennsylvania boys' and girls' basketball:

Boys

Name School Gms. Threes

John Decamara Upper Dublin 23 81

Kieran Bolger Pennsbury 25 79

Ben Holl Friends Select 22 78

Billy Shank Neumann-Goretti 31 67

Mike McKale Springfield-Delco 23 64

Billy Cassidy Friends' Central 27 64

Anthony McKie Plymouth Whitemarsh 25 62

James Mobley Upper Merion 19 61

Steve Vasturia St. Joseph's Prep 27 61

Aaron Morgan Council Rock North 28 59

Tim Abruzzo Pennridge 22 58

Alec Stavetski Archbishop Carroll 27 56

Brad Sherry Great Valley 25 54

Charles Cooper Octorara 29 54

Wes Brooks North Penn 22 53

Elijah Jackson Pottstown 25 53

Darius Robinson Chester 32 51

Miles Overton St. Joseph's Prep 24 50

Jarrel Haywood Cheltenham 26 50

James Drury Germantown Ac. 30 50

Jon Boback Calvary Christian 24 49

Gene Williams St. Joseph's Prep 27 49

Luke Moyer Souderton 27 49

Howard Sellars Church Farm 27 49

Alex Graham Penncrest 22 48

Malcolm Richardson Penn Wood 25 47

Brian Sarcinello Marple Newtown 23 46

Will Maynard Faith Christian 29 45

Kyle Garrett Wissahickon 27 44

Jimmy Allen Penncrest 23 42

Chase Vonder Schmalz C.B. South 22 41

Imire Taylor Frankford 19 40

Ryan Smith William Tennent 22 40

Jamal Nwaniemeka Conwell-Egan 23 40

Zach Dolton Phil-Mont Christian 24 38

Nafis Walker Cheltenham 25 38

Jerrel Burke Pennsbury 26 38

Eddie Baxter Penncrest 23 36

Pat Smith Archbishop Wood 23 36

Malik Rochester Kennett 21 35

Spencer Hyland Kennett 23 35

Girls

Name School Gms. Threes

Kathleen Fitzpatrick Notre Dame 26 70

Cassidy Koenig Upper Merion 22 68

Nikki Thompson Downingtown East 27 61

Lauren Nealon Archbishop Wood 31 55

Jaclyn Gantz Haverford 30 52

Rachel Pearson Archbishop Carroll 31 50

Meghan Creighton Archbishop Carroll 25 48

Morgan Cullen Bristol 25 48

Natalie Toner Germantown Academy 29 47

Stacey MacArthur Delco Christian 27 45

Madison Collins Marple Newtown 23 43

Kalene Coffey Archbishop Ryan 24 43

Kellie O'Rourke Villa Maria 30 43

Kaitlin Kelly Pennsbury 23 40

Shannon Shields Archbishop Carroll 31 40

Brittany Moore Spring-Ford 31 39

Ashley Schneider Bensalem 20 38

Ali Grundy Conestoga 22 37

Teharah Worrell Mercy Vo-Tech 27 37

Nicole Southcott Coatesville 22 34

Fran Sweeney Germantown Academy 26 34

Vicky Tumasz North Penn 28 34

Deanna Mayza Hill School 25 33

Bianca Adams Abington Friends 26 32

Maura McKenna Gwynedd-Mercy 22 31

Rylee Power Marple Newtown 23 31

Faith DeVlieger Agnes Irwin 17 30

Cami Redfern Unionville 23 30

Janice Hauck Unionville 23 30

Sam Siegfried Merion Mercy 23 30

Coley Ricci Garnet Valley 23 29

Megan McGurk Notre Dame 26 29

Maddie Thornton Chichester 23 28

Maria Conyers-Jordan Friends' Central 19 27

Amanda Linder St. Hubert 23 27

Tori Steinberg C.B. South 24 27

-Rick O'Brien

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected