Wednesday, April 1, 2015

Football: Week 10 Schedule

Week 10 Football

Football: Week 10 Schedule

0 comments

Week 10 Football

Thursday, Nov. 3

Nonleague

Imhotep Charter at Simon Gratz, 2:30

Overbrook at Olney, 2:30

Bartram vs.Furness, at Southern, 6

Communications Tech vs. University City, at Germantown, 6

Friday, Nov. 4

Catholic League

Class AAAA Semifinals

Father Judge (4) vs. La Salle (1), at Northeast, 7 p.m.

Class AAA Semifinals

Cardinal O'Hara (3) vs. Monsignor Bonner (2), at Widener, 7:30 p.m.

Inter-Academic League

Chestnut Hill at Penn Charter, 2:30

Suburban One League National Conference

Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 7

Council Rock South at Council Rock North, 7

Abington at William Tennent, 7

Bensalem at Harry S Truman, 7

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Quakertown at Souderton, 7

Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

North Penn at Pennridge, 7

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks East, 7

Suburban One League American Conference

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 7

Cheltenham at Wissahickon, 7

Norristown at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Central League

Penncrest at Radnor, 7

Strath Haven at Harriton, 7

Conestoga at Upper Darby, 7

Marple Newtown at Springfield (Delco), 7

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Downingtown East at West Chester Henderson, 7

Coatesville at Avon Grove, 7

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7

Ches-Mont League American Conference

West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 7

Kennett at Unionville, 7

Great Valley at Sun Valley, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 7

Pope John Paul II at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7

Del-Val League

Chester at Glen Mills, 7

Penn Wood at Interboro, 7

Academy Park at Chichester, 7

Bicentennial Athletic League

Springfield (Montco) at Jenkintown, 7

Nonleague

West Chester East at Oxford, 7

Mastery Charter at Bristol, 7

Saturday, Nov. 5

Public League

Class AAAA Semifinals, at Northeast

Central (5) vs. Frankford (1), 3:30

Germantown (3) at George Washington (2), 6:30

Class AAA Semifinals, at Simon Gratz

Boys' Latin (4) vs. West Philadelphia (1), 3:30 p.m.

Dobbins (3) vs. Simon Gratz (2), 6:30 p.m.

Class AA Championship

Imhotep Charter vs. Bok, at Southern, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic League

Class AAAA Semifinals

Roman Catholic (3) vs. St. Joseph's Prep (2), at William Tennent, 1 p.m.

Class AAA Semifinals

Archbishop Carroll (4) vs. Archbishop Wood (1), at William Tennent, 7 p.m.

Inter-Academic League

Haverford School at Malvern Prep, 2

Episcopal Academy at Germantown Academy, 2:30

Central League

Ridley at Lower Merion, 1:30

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown at Methacton, 1

Bicentennial Athletic League

New Hope-Solebury at Lower Moreland, 1

Nonleague

Morrisville vs. Conwell-Egan, at Harry S Truman, 7

Sunday, Nov. 6

Catholic League

Class AA Championship

West Catholic vs. Bishop McDevitt or Lansdale Catholic, at Northeast, 1 p.m.

-Rick O'Brien

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected