Thursday, April 24, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S.E. PA FOOTBALL: WEEK 5 SCHEDULE

WEEK 5 FOOTBALL

S.E. PA FOOTBALL: WEEK 5 SCHEDULE

0 comments

WEEK 5 FOOTBALL

Thursday, Sept. 29

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Edison at Southern, 3

Furness vs. Mastbaum, at Northeast, 3

Public League Class AAA

Ben Franklin vs. Martin Luther King, at Germantown, 3

Friday, Sept. 30

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Overbrook at Frankford, 3

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Lincoln at Olney, 3

Public League Class AAA

University City vs. Boys' Latin, at Simon Gratz, 3

Dobbins at Simon Gratz, 6

Public League Class AA

Bok vs. Del-Val, at Germantown, 3

Communications tech at Mariana Bracetti, 3

Catholic League Class AA

Neumann-Goretti at Conwell-Egan, 7

Central League

Lower Merion at Marple Newtown, 7

Conestoga at Springfield (Delco), 7

Ridley at Radnor, 7

Haverford High at Penncrest, 7

Garnet Valley at Harriton, 7

Upper Darby at Strath Haven, 7

Suburban One League National Conference

William Tennent at Harry S Truman, 7

Council Rock North at Abington, 7

Bensalem at Neshaminy, 7

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Souderton at Pennridge, 7

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks West, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Quakertown, 7

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7:30

Suburban One League American Conference

Wissahickon at Norristown, 7

Upper Moreland at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Downingtown East at Avon Grove, 7

Unionville at Coatesville, 7

West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Sun Valley at Octorara, 7

Oxford at Great Valley, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 7

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7

Pope John Paul II at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Bicentennial Athletic League

Bristol at Springfield (Montco), 7

Nonleague

Poply Prep (N.Y.) at Valley Forge Military Academy, 3

Academy of the New Church at Perkiomen School, 3:30

Peddie School (N.J.) at Penn Charter, 4

West Catholic vs. Archbishop Ryan, at Northeast, 7

Archbishop Carroll at Academy Park, 7

Cheltenham at Chichester, 7

Mariana Bracetti at Morrisville, 7

Monsignor Bonner at Interboro, 7:30

Saturday, Oct. 1

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Washington at Germantown, 2

Fels at Northeast, 2

Public League Class AAA

West Philadelphia vs. Roxborough, at Simon Gratz, 3

Public League Class AA

Prep Charter at Imhotep Charter, 6

Catholic League Class AAAA

La Salle vs. Roman Catholic, at Northeast, 7

Catholic League Class AA

Lansdale Catholic vs. Bishop McDevitt, at Cheltenham, 7

Suburban One League National Conference

Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 7

Suburban One League American Conference

Upper Dublin at Upper Merion, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

West Chester Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 1

Ches-Mont League American Conference

West Chester Rustin at Kennett, 1

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 2

Bicentennial Athletic League

Calvary Christian at Lower Moreland, 2

Nonleague

Chester at Bartram, 1

Master Charter at Archmere (Del.), 1

Pennington (N.J.) at Germantown Academy, 1:30

Penn Wood at Cardinal O'Hara, 2

Chestnut Hill Academy at Hill School, 3:30

George School at Delaware County Christian, 7

Glen Mills vs. Archbishop Wood, at William Tennent, 7

Sunday, Oct. 2

Catholic League Class AAAA

Father Judge vs. St. Joseph's Prep, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 1

-Rick O'Brien

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected