Saturday, August 30, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S.E. PA FOOTBALL: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Week 4 Football

S.E. PA FOOTBALL: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

0 comments

Week 4 Football

Thursday, Sept. 22

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Southern at Lincoln, 3 p.m.

Olney vs. Furness, at Southern, 6 p.m.

Public League Class AA

Bok vs. Future, at Southern, 3 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 23

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Bartram at George Washington, 3 p.m.

Germantown at Overbrook, 6 p.m.

Frankford at Northeast, 6:30 p.m.

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Mastbaum at Central, 3 p.m.

Public League Class AAA

Dobbins vs. Martin Luther King, at Germantown, 3 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Roxborough, 3 p.m.

Simon Gratz at Boys' Latin, 3 p.m.

Public League Class AA

Communications Tech vs. Prep Charter, at Southern, 3 p.m.

Del-Val Charter vs. Imhotep Charter, at Germantown, 7 p.m.

Bicentennial Athletic League

Jenkintown at Calvary Christian, 3:30 p.m.

New Hope Solebury at Springfield-Montco, 7 p.m.

Delco Christian at Bristol, 7 p.m.

Central League

Marple Newtown at Ridley, 7 p.m.

Penncrest at Conestoga, 7 p.m.

Harriton at Upper Darby, 7 p.m.

Springfield-Delco at Haverford High, 7 p.m.

Strath Haven at Garnet Valley, 7 p.m.

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Coatesville at Downingtown East, 7 p.m.

West Chester Henderson at West Chester East, 7 p.m.

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley at Oxford, 7 p.m.

Octorara at Great Valley, 7 p.m.

Suburban One League National Conference

Harry S Truman at Council Rock South, 7 p.m.

Pennsbury at Bensalem, 7 p.m.

William Tennent at Council Rock North, 7 p.m.

Neshaminy at Abington, 7 p.m.

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 7 p.m.

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 7 p.m.

North Penn at Central Bucks South, 7 p.m.

Suburban One League American Conference

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 7 p.m.

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 7 p.m.

Norristown at Upper Merion, 7 p.m.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 7 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.

Methacton at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Archbishop Wood, at William Tennent, 7 p.m.

Downingtown West at Quakertown, 7 p.m.

Lansdale Catholic at Pennridge, 7 p.m.

Interboro at Upper Moreland, 7 p.m.

Academy Park at Radnor, 7 p.m.

Kennett at Chichester, 7 p.m.

Howard D. Woodson (D.C.) at Glen Mills, 7 p.m.

Germantown Academy at Fleetwood, 7 p.m.

Haverford School vs. West Catholic, at Widener, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 24

Public League Class AAA

University City at West Philadelphia, 2 p.m.

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 1 p.m.

Nonleague

Samuel Fels at Chester, 10:30 a.m.

Morrisville at Conrad Science (Del.), 10 a.m.

Lower Moreland at Academy of the New Church, 1 p.m.

Penn Wood at Malvern Prep, 1 p.m.

Neumann-Goretti at Lower Merion, 1 p.m.

Conwell-Egan at Chestnut Hill Academy, 1 p.m.

Mastery Charter vs. Bishop McDevitt, at Wissahickon, 1 p.m.

Penn Charter vs. Father Judge, at Lincoln, 2 p.m.

Roman Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 2 p.m.

Hill School at Episcopal Academy, 4:30 p.m.

La Salle vs. Monsignor Bonner, at Upper Darby, 7 p.m.

Archbishop Ryan vs. Archbishop Carroll, at Radnor, 7:30 p.m.

-Rick O'Brien

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected