Friday, December 19, 2014

Weather affects weekend football schedule

The weekend storm has postponed some Friday night football games. This schedule will refresh throughout the day as any changes are made.

Weather affects weekend football schedule

The weekend storm has postponed some Friday night football games. This schedule will refresh throughout the day as any changes are made.

 

Friday’s Schedules
Football
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7
Delco Christian at Morrisville, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

Bishop McDevitt at Neumann-Goretti, 6

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

St. Joseph's Prep at LaSalle, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Garnet Valley, 7
Upper Darby at Harriton, 7
Ridley at Marple Newtown, 7
Penncrest at Radnor, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 7
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7
W.C. Henderson at West Chester East, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Glen Mills, 7

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7
Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 7
Pottsgrove at Pottstown, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Central at Frankford, 3
Fels at Washington, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER

Olney at Lincoln, 3
Edison at Mastbaum, 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Overbrook (Pa.) at Bartram, 3
Martin Luther King at Boys' Latin, 6

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Wissahickon, 7
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 7
Upper Moreland at Upper Dublin, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Central Bucks West, 7
North Penn at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Abington, 7
Neshaminy at Council Rock South, 7
William Tennent at Pennsbury, 7

NONLEAGUE

 

Roman Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 7
Bonner-Prendergast at Imhotep Charter, 7
Kennett at Coatesville, 7

 

Saturday’s Schedules
Football
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at Lower Moreland, 1:30

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

West Catholic vs Archbishop Carroll at Widener, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAA

Archbishop Wood at Lansdale Catholic, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Archbishop Ryan vs. Father Judge at Northeast, 1

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Lower Merion, 1
Springfield (D) at Haverford High, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 1
Oxford at Great Valley, 2:30
Unionville at Octorara, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Chester, 10:30 a.m.

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy at Germantown Academy, 1:30
Haverford School at Malvern Prep, 2:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 2
Spring-Ford at Methacton, 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Northeast at Furness, 11 a.m.

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Ben Franklin at West Philadelphia, 1

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Springfield (M) at Norristown, 1

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 11:30 a.m.
Souderton at Central Bucks East, 1

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem at Council Rock North, 1:30

NONLEAGUE

 

Valley Forge Military Academy vs. Maryland Christian at Valley Forge, 11 a.m.
Academy of New Church at Perkiomen School, 1
St. Andrew's at George School, 2
Bristol at Pennington, 2
Peddie School at Hill School, 3
Roxborough at Conwell-Egan, 7

Monday’s Schedules
Football
DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Interboro, 7

 


About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected