Thursday, July 10, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

WEEK 12 S.E. PA FOOTBALL SLATE

Week 12 S.E. PA FOOTBALL SLATE Friday District 1 Class AAAA Quarterfinals No. 5 Abington (9-2) at No. 4 Neshaminy (9-1), 7 p.m. No. 10 Central Bucks West (9-2) at No. 2 Council Rock South (10-1), 7 p.m. No. 6 Downingtown East (9-2) at No. 3 North Penn (10-1), 7:30 p.m. District 1 Class AAA Semifinals No. 5 Springfield-Delco (8-3) at No. 1 Strath Haven (10-1), 7:30 p.m. No. 7 Interboro (6-5) at No. 3 Pottsgrove (9-2), 7 p.m. _____________________________________________________________________________ Saturday District 12 Class AA Championship Bok (8-2) vs. West Catholic (9-2), at Southern, 11 a.m. District 1 Class AAAA Quarterfinal No. 16 West Chester Henderson (8-3) at No. 8 West Chester Rustin (10-1), 1 p.m. District 12 Class AAAA Championship Northeast (8-2) vs. La Salle (10-1), at Northeast, 12 p.m. District 12 Class AAA Championship Dobbins (10-1) vs. Archbishop Wood (11-0), at Northeast, 4 p.m. -Rick O'Brien

WEEK 12 S.E. PA FOOTBALL SLATE

Week 12 S.E. PA FOOTBALL SLATE
 
Friday
            District 1 Class AAAA Quarterfinals
            No. 5 Abington (9-2) at No. 4 Neshaminy (9-1), 7 p.m.
            No. 10 Central Bucks West (9-2) at No. 2 Council Rock South (10-1), 7 p.m.
            No. 6 Downingtown East (9-2) at No. 3 North Penn (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
           
            District 1 Class AAA Semifinals
            No. 5 Springfield-Delco (8-3) at No. 1 Strath Haven (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
            No. 7 Interboro (6-5) at No. 3 Pottsgrove (9-2), 7 p.m.
            _____________________________________________________________________________
Saturday
   
            District 12 Class AA Championship
            Bok (8-2) vs. West Catholic (9-2), at Southern, 11 a.m.
 
            District 1 Class AAAA Quarterfinal
            No. 16 West Chester Henderson (8-3) at No. 8 West Chester Rustin (10-1), 1 p.m.
           
            District 12 Class AAAA Championship
            Northeast (8-2) vs. La Salle (10-1), at Northeast, 12 p.m.
           
            District 12 Class AAA Championship
            Dobbins (10-1) vs. Archbishop Wood (11-0), at Northeast, 4 p.m.
 
 -Rick O'Brien
About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected