Southeastern Pa. Boys' Basketball Scoring Leaders

Boys' Basketball Scoring Leaders
Here are some of the top scorers in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Statistics are through Tuesday. Minimum of 17 appearances.
 
Name                     School                 Games   Pts.     Avg.
Nadir Matthews        Bodine                   21         561      26.7
Mike Sturdivant        Masterman             19         468      24.6
Maurice Watson       Boys' Latin             24         546      22.8
Joe Getz                  Archbishop Wood   22         473      21.5
Aaron Brown            Penn Wood             21         435      20.7
Juan'ya Green          Archbishop Carroll   22          450      20.5
Jabril Trawick           Abington Friends     23          469      20.4
Eric Fleming            Archbishop Ryan     23          465      20.2
Jaylen Bond             Plymouth White.     22          444      20.2
Jerrell Wright           Dobbins                  23          459      20.0
Daiquan Walker       Constitution             24          474     19.8
Jimmy Hammer       Germ. Academy       28          551     19.7
Ryan Arcidiacono     Neshaminy              22          428     19.5
Eric Cottman           Mastery South          22          426     19.4
Malik Wesley           Freire Charter           22          420     19.1
Ky Howard               Shipley                    22          415     18.9
Keith Washington     Frankford                 21          397     18.9
Nafee Hardy             Hope Charter            19          350     18.4
Keith Richardson      Washington              24          437     18.2
Jordan Sbraccia        Delco Christian         23          412     17.9
Ryan Abel                Lower Moreland         23         409      17.8
Shawn Church          Ridley                       22         392      17.8
Godfrey Baldez         Phil-Mont Christian    23         403      17.5
Steve Vasturia          St. Joseph's Prep      19          330      17.4
Andrew Kenney        Perkiomen Valley      17          293      17.2
Amile Jefferson         Friends' Central         24          410      17.1
Lamin Fulton            Neumann-Goretti       22          373       17.0
Ian Campbell            Penncrest                 22          373       17.0
Anthony Nash          West Chester Rustin  23          380       16.5
Mike Hutson             Phil-Mont Christian    21          345       16.4
Brendan Kilpatrick     Malvern Prep             28          457       16.3
Devin Coleman          Friends' Central         24          392       16.3
Cory Blake               West Chester Rustin  23          372       16.2
J.D. Ricapito             Upper Perkiomen       22          354       16.1
Damien Williams       Phelps                      21          338       16.1
Jamal Nwaniemeka   Conwell-Egan             23          368       16.0
Arron Goodman         C.R. North                 22          353       16.0
Kieran Bolger            Pennsbury                 22          352       16.0
Jashaun Fontanez     Downingtown West     22          352       16.0
Daniel Ochefu           Westtown                  26           409       15.7
Mark Henry              Owen J. Roberts         22           344       15.6
Steve Schneider       Central Bucks South    22          340        15.5
Eddie Mitchell          La Salle                      21           321       15.3
Kenny Johnson        Abington Friends         22            335       15.2
-Rick O'Brien
 
For additions or corrections, contact Rick O'Brien at 610-313-8019 or robrien@phillynews.com.