Thursday, July 31, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S.E. Pa. Football: Week 9 Games to Watch

Friday, Oct. 29 Public League Class AAAA First Round Bartram (3-4, 2-4) vs. Fels (6-2, 6-0), at Northeast, 3 p.m. Furness (6-2, 5-1) at Frankford (4-4, 4-2), 3 p.m. Cheltenham (7-1, 3-1) at Upper Moreland (7-1, 3-1), 7 p.m. No. 2 Ridley (8-0, 7-0) at Garnet Valley (6-2, 5-2) , 7 p.m. Boyertown (8-0, 6-0) at Owen J. Roberts (6-2, 5-1), 7 p.m. Malvern Prep (4-3, 2-0) at Haverford School (2-6, 2-0), 3:45 p.m. Penn Wood (7-1, 3-0) at Academy Park (6-2, 2-1), 7 p.m. Abington (6-2, 4-1) at No. 7 Council Rock South (8-0, 5-0), 7 p.m. Interboro (4-4, 2-1) at Glen Mills (4-4, 2-1), 7 p.m. Coatesville (6-2, 3-2) at Downingtown West (4-4, 3-1), 7 p.m. Avon Grove (3-5, 1-3) at West Chester Henderson (5-3, 2-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 30 Public League Class AA Final Bok (6-2, 4-2) vs. Imhotep Charter (8-2, 5-1), at Simon Gratz, 1 p.m. No. 4 Archbishop Wood (8-0, 2-0) at No. 5 Cardinal O'Hara (8-0, 2-0), 2 p.m. Penn Charter (2-5, 0-2) at Chestnut Hill Academy (3-4, 2-0), 2:30 p.m. No. 1 La Salle (7-1, 3-0) vs. St. Joseph's Prep (4-4, 2-1), at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7 p.m.

S.E. Pa. Football: Week 9 Games to Watch

 
Friday, Oct. 29
Public League Class AAAA First Round
Bartram (3-4, 2-4) vs. Fels (6-2, 6-0), at Northeast, 3 p.m.
Furness (6-2, 5-1) at Frankford (4-4, 4-2), 3 p.m.
 
Cheltenham (7-1, 3-1) at Upper Moreland (7-1, 3-1), 7 p.m.
No. 2 Ridley (8-0, 7-0) at Garnet Valley (6-2, 5-2) , 7 p.m.
Boyertown (8-0, 6-0) at Owen J. Roberts (6-2, 5-1), 7 p.m.
Malvern Prep (4-3, 2-0) at Haverford School (2-6, 2-0), 3:45 p.m.
Penn Wood (7-1, 3-0) at Academy Park (6-2, 2-1), 7 p.m.
Abington (6-2, 4-1) at No. 7 Council Rock South (8-0, 5-0), 7 p.m.
Interboro (4-4, 2-1) at Glen Mills (4-4, 2-1), 7 p.m.
Coatesville (6-2, 3-2) at Downingtown West (4-4, 3-1), 7 p.m.
Avon Grove (3-5, 1-3) at West Chester Henderson (5-3, 2-2), 7 p.m.
 
Saturday, Oct. 30
Public League Class AA Final
Bok (6-2, 4-2) vs. Imhotep Charter (8-2, 5-1), at Simon Gratz, 1 p.m.
 
No. 4 Archbishop Wood (8-0, 2-0) at No. 5 Cardinal O'Hara (8-0, 2-0), 2 p.m.
Penn Charter (2-5, 0-2) at Chestnut Hill Academy (3-4, 2-0), 2:30 p.m.
No. 1 La Salle (7-1, 3-0) vs. St. Joseph's Prep (4-4, 2-1), at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7 p.m.
About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected