Wednesday, July 30, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S.E. Pa Football: Top 15 Weekend Games

Friday Communications Tech (4-2, 4-2) vs. Imhotep Charter (6-2, 5-1), at Simon Gratz, 3 p.m. Haverford School (1-6, 1-0) at Penn Charter (2-4, 0-1), 3:45 p.m. Bok (5-2, 4-2) vs. Del-Val Charter (5-2, 5-1), at Simon Gratz, 6 p.m. George Washington (6-1, 5-0) at Northeast (5-2, 5-0), 6 p.m. No. 6 Downingtown East (6-1, 3-0) at Downingtown West (4-3, 3-0), 7 p.m. Upper Moreland (6-1, 2-1) at Upper Dublin (6-1, 4-0), 7 p.m. Strath Haven (6-1, 6-0) at Upper Darby (5-2, 5-1), 7 p.m. No. 3 North Penn (6-1, 4-0) at Souderton (5-2, 4-0), 7 p.m. Simon Gratz (6-1, 4-1) at Roxborough (5-2, 3-2), 3 p.m. St. Joseph's Prep (3-4, 1-1) vs. No. 9 Roman Catholic (5-2, 2-1), at Germantown, 7 p.m. Coatesville (5-2, 2-1) at West Chester Henderson (5-2, 2-1), 7 p.m. Springfield-Delco (5-2, 5-1) at Conestoga (4-3, 3-3), 7 p.m. Spring-Ford (5-2, 3-2) at Boyertown (7-0, 5-0), 7 p.m. Saturday No. 4 Archbishop Wood (7-0, 1-0) vs. Monsigner Bonner (4-3, 0-1), at Upper Darby, 1 p.m. Chestnut Hill Academy (2-4, 1-0) at Germantown Academy (2-3, 0-1), 1:30 p.m. -Rick O'Brien

S.E. Pa Football: Top 15 Weekend Games

Friday
Communications Tech (4-2, 4-2) vs. Imhotep Charter (6-2, 5-1), at Simon Gratz, 3 p.m.
Haverford School (1-6, 1-0) at Penn Charter (2-4, 0-1), 3:45 p.m.
Bok (5-2, 4-2) vs. Del-Val Charter (5-2, 5-1), at Simon Gratz, 6 p.m.
George Washington (6-1, 5-0) at Northeast (5-2, 5-0), 6 p.m.
No. 6 Downingtown East (6-1, 3-0) at Downingtown West (4-3, 3-0), 7 p.m.
Upper Moreland (6-1, 2-1) at Upper Dublin (6-1, 4-0), 7 p.m.
Strath Haven (6-1, 6-0) at Upper Darby (5-2, 5-1), 7 p.m.
No. 3 North Penn (6-1, 4-0) at Souderton (5-2, 4-0), 7 p.m.
Simon Gratz (6-1, 4-1) at Roxborough (5-2, 3-2), 3 p.m.
St. Joseph's Prep (3-4, 1-1) vs. No. 9 Roman Catholic (5-2, 2-1), at Germantown, 7 p.m.
Coatesville (5-2, 2-1) at West Chester Henderson (5-2, 2-1), 7 p.m.
Springfield-Delco (5-2, 5-1) at Conestoga (4-3, 3-3), 7 p.m.
Spring-Ford (5-2, 3-2) at Boyertown (7-0, 5-0), 7 p.m.
 
Saturday
No. 4 Archbishop Wood (7-0, 1-0) vs. Monsigner Bonner (4-3, 0-1), at Upper Darby, 1 p.m.
Chestnut Hill Academy (2-4, 1-0) at Germantown Academy (2-3, 0-1), 1:30 p.m.
 
-Rick O'Brien
About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected