Wednesday, October 22, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S.E. PA THANKSGIVING DAY FOOTBALL

THANKSGIVING DAY FOOTBALL CITY Fels at Frankford, 9:45 a.m. Archbishop Ryan at George Washington, 10 a.m. Neumann-Goretti at Southern, 10 a.m. Father Judge at Lincoln, 10 a.m. Boys’ Latin vs. Imhotep Charter, at Central, 10 a.m. Conwell-Egan at Harry S Truman, 10 a.m. Martin Luther King at Germantown, 10 a.m. Overbrook at West Philadelphia, 10 a.m. Ben Franklin at Dobbins, 10:30 a.m. Prep Charter vs. Olney, at Simon Gratz, 10:30 a.m. Central at Northeast, 10:30 a.m. Mastbaum vs. University City, at Olney, 10:30 a.m. Roman Catholic at Roxborough, 10:30 a.m. St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Malvern Prep, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 10:30 a.m. SUBURBAN Pottstown at Owen J. Roberts, 10 a.m. Hatboro-Horsham at Upper Moreland, 10 a.m. Boyertown at Upper Perkiomen, 10 a.m. Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 10 a.m. Cheltenham at Abington. 10 a.m. Pennridge at Quakertown, 10:15 a.m. Interboro at Ridley, 10:30 a.m. Sun Valley at Chichester, 10:30 a.m. Bristol at Morrisville, 10:30 a.m. Haverford High at Upper Darby, 10:45 a.m. -Rick O'Brien

S.E. PA THANKSGIVING DAY FOOTBALL

THANKSGIVING DAY FOOTBALL

CITY
Fels at Frankford, 9:45 a.m.
Archbishop Ryan at George Washington, 10 a.m.
Neumann-Goretti at Southern, 10 a.m.
Father Judge at Lincoln, 10 a.m.
Boys’ Latin vs. Imhotep Charter, at Central, 10 a.m.
Conwell-Egan at Harry S Truman, 10 a.m.
Martin Luther King at Germantown, 10 a.m.
Overbrook at West Philadelphia, 10 a.m.
Ben Franklin at Dobbins, 10:30 a.m.
Prep Charter vs. Olney, at Simon Gratz, 10:30 a.m.
Central at Northeast, 10:30 a.m.
Mastbaum vs. University City, at Olney, 10:30 a.m.
Roman Catholic at Roxborough, 10:30 a.m.
St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Malvern Prep, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 10:30 a.m.
 
SUBURBAN
Pottstown at Owen J. Roberts, 10 a.m.
Hatboro-Horsham at Upper Moreland, 10 a.m.
Boyertown at Upper Perkiomen, 10 a.m.
Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 10 a.m.
Cheltenham at Abington. 10 a.m.
Pennridge at Quakertown, 10:15 a.m.
Interboro at Ridley, 10:30 a.m.
Sun Valley at Chichester, 10:30 a.m.
Bristol at Morrisville, 10:30 a.m.
Haverford High at Upper Darby, 10:45 a.m.
 
-Rick O'Brien
 
More coverage
About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected