Tuesday, September 23, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

SE PA's LEADING THREE-POINT SCORERS (FINAL)

BEYOND THE ARC Here are some of the top three-point scorers in Southeastern Pennsylvania basketball. Final. BOYS Name School Gms. Threes Jimmy Hammer Germantown Ac. 28 77 Billy Shank Neumann-Goretti 31 76 Maurice Nelson Chester 32 74 Ryan Abel Lower Moreland 25 69 Ian Campbell Penncrest 23 65 Jordan Sbraccia Delco Christian 25 65 Ryan Arcidiacono Neshaminy 29 65 Lamin Fulton Neumann-Goretti 31 61 Ben Holl Friends Select 21 60 Zachary Butcher West Chester Rustin 30 60 Jeff Evans Pope John Paul II 25 58 Charles Cooper Octorara 29 54 Gene Williams St. Joseph's Prep 23 53 Sam Dorshimer Jenkintown 23 53 John Decamara Upper Dublin 23 51 Malique Killing Friends' Central 23 51 Cole Weber William Tennent 22 55 Kieran Bolger Pennsbury 22 63 Mike Scheir Wissahickon 23 49 Steve Vasturia St. Joseph's Prep 20 47 Chris Aukland Upper Perkiomen 22 47 Brendan Kilpatrick Malvern Prep 30 43 Andrew Kenney Perkiomen Valley 17 42 Dave Carpenter Springfield (Delco) 24 42 Bill Dooley Chestnut Hill Ac. 24 42 Aaron Morgan Council Rock North 30 42 Eric Fleming Archbishop Ryan 23 41 Mike DeStefano Holy Ghost Prep 30 41 Jashaun Fontanez Downingtown West 22 40 Jay Donovan Archbishop Carroll 28 40 Nick Sullivan Father Judge 22 39 Elijah Jackson Pottstown 23 39 Damien Williams Phelps 23 39 Tyler Rockmore Faith Christian 28 39 James Mobley Upper Merion 20 38 Zach DeVito Springfield (Delco) 24 38 Yosef Yacob Archbishop Carroll 28 37 Ryan Megay Owen J. Roberts 22 38 Steve Griffin Father Judge 22 36 GIRLS Name School Gms Threes Cassidy Koenig Upper Merion 24 94 Brittany Wood Archbishop Ryan 23 70 Morgan Cullen Bristol 25 59 Monica Schacker Germantown Ac. 28 56 Gabby Schumacker Plymouth Whitemarsh 22 52 Kathleen Fitzpatrick Notre Dame 28 51 Devin Gold Council Rock North 29 50 Coley Ricci Garnet Valley 23 45 Kellie O'Rourke Villa Maria 28 44 Meghan Ledwith Villa Joseph Marie 30 44 Colleen Walsh Shipley 24 43 Denise McKeown Marple Newtown 23 39 Stacey MacArthur Delco Christian 28 39 Brianna Butler Penn Charter 23 38 Jill Lynch St. Basil 27 37 Danielle Gasperi Nazareth 26 36 Meghan Creighton Archbishop Carroll 22 35 Leah Gallagher Radnor 24 34 Maggie Borski Nazareth 24 33 Jessica Sylvester Nazareth 24 32 Jenna Crowley Sun Valley 21 31 Chanel Brooks Bishop McDevitt 21 31 Aleesha Powell Penn Charter 25 31 Lia DiSciascio Cardinal O'Hara 26 31 Kalene Coffey Archbishop Ryan 23 30 Jen Carney Archbishop Carroll 28 30 Maddie Kohler Mount St. Joseph 32 30 Jayni Webster Sacred Heart 26 29 Eireann Anastasi St. Hubert 23 28 Jaclyn Glanz Haverford 24 28 Olivia Kane Springfield-Delco 23 27 Kelsi Chazin Springfield-Delco 23 25 Alexa Gallagher Germantown Ac. 25 25 Shannon Shields Archbishop Carroll 28 25 -Rick O'Brien

SE PA's LEADING THREE-POINT SCORERS (FINAL)

BEYOND THE ARC
Here are some of the top three-point scorers in Southeastern Pennsylvania basketball.
Final.
BOYS
Name School Gms. Threes
Jimmy Hammer Germantown Ac. 28 77
Billy Shank Neumann-Goretti 31 76
Maurice Nelson Chester 32 74
Ryan Abel Lower Moreland 25 69
Ian Campbell Penncrest 23 65
Jordan Sbraccia Delco Christian 25 65
Ryan Arcidiacono Neshaminy 29 65 
Lamin Fulton Neumann-Goretti 31 61
Ben Holl Friends Select 21 60
Zachary Butcher West Chester Rustin 30 60
Jeff Evans Pope John Paul II 25 58 
Charles Cooper Octorara 29 54
Gene Williams St. Joseph's Prep 23 53
Sam Dorshimer Jenkintown 23 53
John Decamara Upper Dublin 23 51
Malique Killing Friends' Central 23 51
Cole Weber William Tennent 22 55
Kieran Bolger Pennsbury 22 63 
Mike Scheir Wissahickon 23 49
Steve Vasturia St. Joseph's Prep 20 47
Chris Aukland Upper Perkiomen 22 47
Brendan Kilpatrick Malvern Prep 30 43
Andrew Kenney Perkiomen Valley 17 42 
Dave Carpenter Springfield (Delco) 24 42
Bill Dooley Chestnut Hill Ac. 24 42
Aaron Morgan Council Rock North 30 42
Eric Fleming Archbishop Ryan 23 41
Mike DeStefano Holy Ghost Prep 30 41
Jashaun Fontanez Downingtown West 22 40
Jay Donovan Archbishop Carroll 28 40
Nick Sullivan Father Judge 22 39
Elijah Jackson Pottstown 23 39
Damien Williams Phelps 23 39
Tyler Rockmore Faith Christian 28 39
James Mobley Upper Merion 20 38 
Zach DeVito Springfield (Delco) 24 38
Yosef Yacob Archbishop Carroll 28 37
Ryan Megay Owen J. Roberts 22 38
Steve Griffin Father Judge 22 36
  
GIRLS
Name School Gms Threes
Cassidy Koenig Upper Merion 24 94
Brittany Wood Archbishop Ryan 23 70
Morgan Cullen Bristol 25 59
Monica Schacker Germantown Ac. 28 56
Gabby Schumacker Plymouth Whitemarsh 22 52
Kathleen Fitzpatrick Notre Dame 28 51
Devin Gold Council Rock North 29 50
Coley Ricci Garnet Valley 23 45 
Kellie O'Rourke Villa Maria 28 44
Meghan Ledwith Villa Joseph Marie 30 44
Colleen Walsh Shipley 24 43
Denise McKeown Marple Newtown 23 39
Stacey MacArthur Delco Christian 28 39
Brianna Butler Penn Charter 23 38
Jill Lynch St. Basil 27 37
Danielle Gasperi Nazareth 26 36
Meghan Creighton Archbishop Carroll 22 35
Leah Gallagher Radnor 24 34
Maggie Borski Nazareth 24 33
Jessica Sylvester Nazareth 24 32
Jenna Crowley Sun Valley 21 31
Chanel Brooks Bishop McDevitt 21 31
Aleesha Powell Penn Charter 25 31
Lia DiSciascio Cardinal O'Hara 26 31
Kalene Coffey Archbishop Ryan 23 30
Jen Carney Archbishop Carroll 28 30
Maddie Kohler Mount St. Joseph 32 30
Jayni Webster Sacred Heart 26 29
Eireann Anastasi St. Hubert 23 28
Jaclyn Glanz Haverford 24 28
Olivia Kane Springfield-Delco 23 27
Kelsi Chazin Springfield-Delco 23 25
Alexa Gallagher Germantown Ac. 25 25
Shannon Shields Archbishop Carroll 28 25
-Rick O'Brien
About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected