Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

SE PA BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORING LEADERS

Southeastern Pa. Basketball Scoring Leaders

SE PA BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORING LEADERS

Southeastern Pa. Basketball Scoring Leaders

Minimum of 19 games.

Final.

BOYS

Name School Gms. Pts. Avg.

Nadir Matthews  Bodine 21 561 26.7

Mike Sturdivant Masterman 19 468 24.6   

Maurice Watson Boys' Latin 27 590 21.9

Joe Getz Archbishop Wood 24 504 21.0   

Juan'ya Green Archbishop Carroll 27 560 20.7

Ryan Arcidiacono Neshaminy 29 592 20.4

Jabril Trawick Abington Friends 25 509 20.4   

Dem. Davenport Palumbo 22 448 20.4   

Eric Fleming Archbishop Ryan 24 482 20.1  

Jerrell Wright Dobbins 23 459 20.0   

Brett Nagle Friends Select 21 417 19.9   

Jimmy Hammer Germantown Acad. 28  551 19.7

Eric Cottman Mastery South 22 423 19.2   

Malik Wesley Freire Charter 22 420 19.1

Aaron Brown Penn Wood 31 588 19.0

Jaylen Bond Plymouth Whitemarsh 30 571 19.0

Seth Heinicke Calvary Christian 23 436 19.0   

Ky Howard Shipley 22 415 18.9

Keith Washington Frankford 26 490 18.8

Ryan Abel Lower Moreland 25 467 18.7 

Dawon Matthews Pottstown 24 448 18.7   

Jordan Sbraccia Delco Christian 25 465 18.6   

Amile Jefferson Friends' Central  26  481 18.5

Daiquan Walker Constitution 31 569 18.4 

Damien Williams Phelps 23 420 18.3   

Keith Richardson Washington 24 437 18.2   

Shawn Church Ridley 23 412 17.9   

Steve Vasturia  St. Joseph's Prep 20 357 17.9   

Elijah Jackson Pottstown 23 404 17.6

Markeith Mont World Comm. 22 385 17.5

Jordan Tucker Academy Park 21 355 16.9   

Ian Campbell Penncrest 23 379 16.5

Rysheed Jordan Vaux 26 423 16.3

Eddie Mitchell La Salle 27 434 16.1

J.D. Ricapito Upper Perkiomen 22 354 16.1   

Brendan Kilpatrick Malvern Prep 30 480 16.0

Jamal Nwaniemeka Conwell-Egan 23 368 16.0

Cory Blake West Chester Rustin 30 475 15.8

GIRLS

Name School Gms. Pts. Avg.
 
Alex Wheatley Council Rock South 27 542 20.1
  
Ciara Andrews Cheltenham 29 573 19.8
  
Brittany Hrynko Eng. & Science 25 481 19.2
  
Grace Capuzzi Bishop Shanahan 23 409 17.8
 
Kahleah Copper Prep Charter 26 443 17.0
 
Lauren Starzecky Quakertown 22 363 16.5
 
Brittany Sicinski Downingtown West 27 437 16.2
 
Mariah Powell W.C. Rustin 26 420 16.2
 
Gabby Schumacher Ply. Whitemarsh 22 355 16.1
 
Emily Homan Delco Christian 31 480 15.5
 
Mary Jo Horgan Mount St. Joseph 32 493 15.4
 
Chandler Lally Radnor 25 385 15.4
 
Cassidy Koenig Upper Merion 24 365 15.2
 
Jaclyn Gantz Haverford 23 349 15.2
 
Brianna Butler Penn Charter 23 344 15.0
 
Aiyannah Peal Abington 23 341 14.8
 
Ashley Alden William Tennent 25 366 14.6
 
Aleesha Powell Penn Charter 25 360 14.4
 
Jess Rotella Archbishop Prendergast 24 342 14.3
 
Monaye Merritt Friends' Central 22 314 14.3
 
Steph Knauer North Penn 25 354 14.2
 
Eireann Anastasi St. Hubert 23 324 14.1
 
Liz Coyne Downingtown West 21 296 14.1
 
Stacey MacArthur Delco Christian 31 431 13.9
 
Brittany Wood Archbishop Ryan 23 317 13.8
 
Aja Ellison Shipley 24 329 13.7
 
Sox Alexander Shipley 27 356 13.2
 
Wylie Wilson Friends Select 24 309 12.9
 
Steph Smith Mount St. Joseph 32 409 12.8
 
Kievanna Lacey Morrisville 25 316 12.6
 
Megan McGurk Notre Dame 28 348 12.4
 
Tiffany Johnson Prep Charter 28 348 12.4
 
Lila Jones Lower Merion 31 382 12.3
 
Meghan Ledwith Villa Joseph Marie 30 369 12.3
 
Jenna Crowley Sun Valley 21 258 12.3
 
Hannah Rush Sacred Heart 27 328 12.1
 
Jayni Webster Sacred Heart 27 326 12.1
 
D. Thomas-Palmer Penn Charter 25 299 12.0
 
Megan Decker St. Hubert 23 276 12.0
 
Shea Wassel Lansdale Catholic 25 297 11.9
 
Maggie Borski Nazareth 24 282 11.8
 
-Rick O'Brien
 
For additions or corrections, contact Rick O'Brien at 610-313-8019 or robrien@phillynews.com.
 
 
 

 

  

   

About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected