Monday, July 14, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

PA Week 7 Football Scores

Thursday PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA Mastery Charter 15, Dobbins 0 NONLEAGUE Southern 37, Simon Gratz 22 Friday BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

PA Week 7 Football Scores

 

Thursday
PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA
Mastery Charter 15, Dobbins 0
NONLEAGUE
Southern 37, Simon Gratz 22
Friday
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury 2, Calvary Christian 0
Delco Christian 43, Morrisville 20

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

Neumann-Goretti 41, Bishop McDevitt 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

St. Joseph's Prep 35, LaSalle 28

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley 33, Strath Haven 7
Upper Darby 53, Harriton 7
Ridley 28, Marple Newtown 21
Penncrest 30, Radnor 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown East 56, Avon Grove 14
W.C. Henderson 35, West Chester East 6

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills 6, Penn Wood 0

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 28, Springside Chestnut Hill 21

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts 35, Upper Perkiomen 28
Perkiomen Valley 40, Pope John Paul II 0
Pottsgrove 38, Pottstown 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Frankford 14, Central 0
Washington 45, Fels 20

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER

Lincoln 26, Olney 6
Mastbaum 12, Edison 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA

High School of Future 2, Del-Val Charter 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Overbrook (Pa.) 6, Bartram 0
Martin Luther King 34, Boys' Latin 8

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 41, Cheltenham 33
Plymouth Whitemarsh 32, Upper Merion 23
Upper Dublin 46, Upper Moreland 10

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West 30, Quakertown 10
North Penn 42, Hatboro-Horsham 21

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 31, Truman 7
Neshaminy 35, Council Rock South 0
Pennsbury 40, William Tennent 0

NONLEAGUE

 

Roman Catholic 30, Cardinal O'Hara 19
Imhotep Charter 45, Bonner-Prendergast 13
Coatesville 56, Kennett 7

Saturday
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Lower Moreland 21, Jenkintown 10

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

West Catholic 50, Archbishop Carroll 21

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAA

Archbishop Wood 35, Lansdale Catholic 6

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Father Judge 28, Archbishop Ryan 17

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 35, Lower Merion 0
Haverford High 35, Springfield (D) 13

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin 49, Sun Valley 0
Great Valley 35, Oxford 28
Unionville 28, Octorara 0

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown West 31, Bishop Shanahan 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park 22, Chester 0

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 34, Germantown Academy 25
Haverford School 34, Malvern Prep 31 (2 OT)

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 62, Phoenixville 7
Spring-Ford 30, Methacton 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Northeast 34, Furness 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Ben Franklin 7, West Philadelphia 0

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Springfield (M) 35, Norristown 14

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge 24, Central Bucks South 13
Central Bucks East 28, Souderton 16

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North 36, Bensalem 10

NONLEAGUE

Academy of New Church 39, Perkiomen School 0
St. Andrew's 38, George School 0
Bristol 39, Pennington 0
Peddie School 35, Hill School 14
Roxborough 27, Conwell-Egan 13

 

About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected