Friday night Pa. football scores

S
LaSalle's Nicholas Rinella, (Philadelphia Inquirer/Bradley C Bower)

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Jenkintown 41, Morrisville 22
CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA
West Catholic 18, Neumann-Goretti 0
CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA
LaSalle 35, Roman Catholic 14
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 24, Springfield (D) 14
Garnet Valley 41, Harriton 14
Haverford High 49, Lower Merion 0
Penncrest 41, Marple Newtown 14
Ridley 42, Radnor 0
Upper Darby 41, Strath Haven 0
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
Great Valley 36, Sun Valley 0
Kennett 32, Octorara 20
West Chester Rustin 34, Unionville 20
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
Downingtown East 23, Bishop Shanahan 11
Coatesville 21, W.C. Henderson 10
Downingtown West 49, West Chester East 9
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 30, Penn Charter 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 6
Pottsgrove 52, Phoenixville 14
Pottstown 28, Upper Perkiomen 14
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD
Frankford 41, Fels 24
Central 40, Furness 0
Washington 14, Northeast 9
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER
Lincoln 25, Mastbaum 13
Southern 28, Edison 14
PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA
Roxborough 49, High School of Future 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA
Dobbins 35, Bartram 15
West Philadelphia 14, Simon Gratz 8 (OT)
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham 42, Upper Moreland 28
Plymouth Whitemarsh 42, Norristown 21
Upper Dublin 34, Springfield (M) 7
Wissahickon 36, Upper Merion 20
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East 28, Central Bucks South 21
Central Bucks West 47, Hatboro-Horsham 21
Quakertown 24, Souderton 21 (OT)
North Penn 31, Pennridge 20
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 41, Council Rock South 14
Neshaminy 49, Bensalem 7
Truman 29, William Tennent 0
NONLEAGUE
Olney 20, Del-Val Charter 14 (OT)
Poly Prep 48, Valley Forge Military Academy 0
Oxford 27, Avon Grove 26

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown 41, Morrisville 22

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

West Catholic 18, Neumann-Goretti 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

LaSalle 35, Roman Catholic 14

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 24, Springfield (D) 14

Garnet Valley 41, Harriton 14

Haverford High 49, Lower Merion 0

Penncrest 41, Marple Newtown 14

Ridley 42, Radnor 0

Upper Darby 41, Strath Haven 0

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley 36, Sun Valley 0

Kennett 32, Octorara 20

West Chester Rustin 34, Unionville 20

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown East 23, Bishop Shanahan 11

Coatesville 21, W.C. Henderson 10

Downingtown West 49, West Chester East 9

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 30, Penn Charter 0

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 6

Pottsgrove 52, Phoenixville 14

Pottstown 28, Upper Perkiomen 14

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Frankford 41, Fels 24

Central 40, Furness 0

Washington 14, Northeast 9

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER

Lincoln 25, Mastbaum 13

Southern 28, Edison 14

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA

Roxborough 49, High School of Future 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Dobbins 35, Bartram 15

West Philadelphia 14, Simon Gratz 8 (OT)

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 42, Upper Moreland 28

Plymouth Whitemarsh 42, Norristown 21

Upper Dublin 34, Springfield (M) 7

Wissahickon 36, Upper Merion 20

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 28, Central Bucks South 21

Central Bucks West 47, Hatboro-Horsham 21

Quakertown 24, Souderton 21 (OT)

North Penn 31, Pennridge 20

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 41, Council Rock South 14

Neshaminy 49, Bensalem 7

Truman 29, William Tennent 0

NONLEAGUE

Olney 20, Del-Val Charter 14 (OT)

Poly Prep 48, Valley Forge Military Academy 0

Oxford 27, Avon Grove 26

Continue Reading