Monday, October 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Friday night Pa. football scores

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE Jenkintown 41, Morrisville 22 CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA West Catholic 18, Neumann-Goretti 0 CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA LaSalle 35, Roman Catholic 14 CENTRAL LEAGUE Conestoga 24, Springfield (D) 14 Garnet Valley 41, Harriton 14 Haverford High 49, Lower Merion 0 Penncrest 41, Marple Newtown 14 Ridley 42, Radnor 0 Upper Darby 41, Strath Haven 0 CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN Great Valley 36, Sun Valley 0 Kennett 32, Octorara 20 West Chester Rustin 34, Unionville 20 CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL Downingtown East 23, Bishop Shanahan 11 Coatesville 21, W.C. Henderson 10 Downingtown West 49, West Chester East 9 INTER-AC LEAGUE Episcopal Academy 30, Penn Charter 0 PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 6 Pottsgrove 52, Phoenixville 14 Pottstown 28, Upper Perkiomen 14 PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD Frankford 41, Fels 24 Central 40, Furness 0 Washington 14, Northeast 9 PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER Lincoln 25, Mastbaum 13 Southern 28, Edison 14 PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA Roxborough 49, High School of Future 0 PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA Dobbins 35, Bartram 15 West Philadelphia 14, Simon Gratz 8 (OT) SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN Cheltenham 42, Upper Moreland 28 Plymouth Whitemarsh 42, Norristown 21 Upper Dublin 34, Springfield (M) 7 Wissahickon 36, Upper Merion 20 SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL Central Bucks East 28, Central Bucks South 21 Central Bucks West 47, Hatboro-Horsham 21 Quakertown 24, Souderton 21 (OT) North Penn 31, Pennridge 20 SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL Abington 41, Council Rock South 14 Neshaminy 49, Bensalem 7 Truman 29, William Tennent 0 NONLEAGUE Olney 20, Del-Val Charter 14 (OT) Poly Prep 48, Valley Forge Military Academy 0 Oxford 27, Avon Grove 26

Friday night Pa. football scores

LaSalle´s Nicholas Rinella, (Philadelphia Inquirer/Bradley C Bower)
LaSalle's Nicholas Rinella, (Philadelphia Inquirer/Bradley C Bower) Philadelphia Inquirer

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Jenkintown 41, Morrisville 22
CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA
West Catholic 18, Neumann-Goretti 0
CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA
LaSalle 35, Roman Catholic 14
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 24, Springfield (D) 14
Garnet Valley 41, Harriton 14
Haverford High 49, Lower Merion 0
Penncrest 41, Marple Newtown 14
Ridley 42, Radnor 0
Upper Darby 41, Strath Haven 0
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
Great Valley 36, Sun Valley 0
Kennett 32, Octorara 20
West Chester Rustin 34, Unionville 20
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
Downingtown East 23, Bishop Shanahan 11
Coatesville 21, W.C. Henderson 10
Downingtown West 49, West Chester East 9
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 30, Penn Charter 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 6
Pottsgrove 52, Phoenixville 14
Pottstown 28, Upper Perkiomen 14
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD
Frankford 41, Fels 24
Central 40, Furness 0
Washington 14, Northeast 9
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER
Lincoln 25, Mastbaum 13
Southern 28, Edison 14
PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA
Roxborough 49, High School of Future 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA
Dobbins 35, Bartram 15
West Philadelphia 14, Simon Gratz 8 (OT)
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham 42, Upper Moreland 28
Plymouth Whitemarsh 42, Norristown 21
Upper Dublin 34, Springfield (M) 7
Wissahickon 36, Upper Merion 20
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East 28, Central Bucks South 21
Central Bucks West 47, Hatboro-Horsham 21
Quakertown 24, Souderton 21 (OT)
North Penn 31, Pennridge 20
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 41, Council Rock South 14
Neshaminy 49, Bensalem 7
Truman 29, William Tennent 0
NONLEAGUE
Olney 20, Del-Val Charter 14 (OT)
Poly Prep 48, Valley Forge Military Academy 0
Oxford 27, Avon Grove 26

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown 41, Morrisville 22

More coverage

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

West Catholic 18, Neumann-Goretti 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

LaSalle 35, Roman Catholic 14

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 24, Springfield (D) 14

Garnet Valley 41, Harriton 14

Haverford High 49, Lower Merion 0

Penncrest 41, Marple Newtown 14

Ridley 42, Radnor 0

Upper Darby 41, Strath Haven 0

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley 36, Sun Valley 0

Kennett 32, Octorara 20

West Chester Rustin 34, Unionville 20

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown East 23, Bishop Shanahan 11

Coatesville 21, W.C. Henderson 10

Downingtown West 49, West Chester East 9

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 30, Penn Charter 0

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 6

Pottsgrove 52, Phoenixville 14

Pottstown 28, Upper Perkiomen 14

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Frankford 41, Fels 24

Central 40, Furness 0

Washington 14, Northeast 9

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER

Lincoln 25, Mastbaum 13

Southern 28, Edison 14

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA

Roxborough 49, High School of Future 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Dobbins 35, Bartram 15

West Philadelphia 14, Simon Gratz 8 (OT)

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 42, Upper Moreland 28

Plymouth Whitemarsh 42, Norristown 21

Upper Dublin 34, Springfield (M) 7

Wissahickon 36, Upper Merion 20

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 28, Central Bucks South 21

Central Bucks West 47, Hatboro-Horsham 21

Quakertown 24, Souderton 21 (OT)

North Penn 31, Pennridge 20

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 41, Council Rock South 14

Neshaminy 49, Bensalem 7

Truman 29, William Tennent 0

NONLEAGUE

Olney 20, Del-Val Charter 14 (OT)

Poly Prep 48, Valley Forge Military Academy 0

Oxford 27, Avon Grove 26

About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected