PA Week Five Football Scores

Friday’s Results
CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

Archbishop Carroll 49, Conwell-Egan 26
West Catholic 52, Bishop McDevitt 14

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 35, Strath Haven 14
Garnet Valley 48, Marple Newtown 13
Haverford High 31, Harriton 6
Penncrest 19, Springfield (D) 6
Upper Darby 45, Radnor 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin 20, Great Valley 7
Oxford 41, Octorara 34 (OT)
Unionville 37, W.C. Henderson 3
Kennett 48, Sun Valley 27

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown West 41, Avon Grove 13
West Chester East 28, Downingtown East 27

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 21, Owen J. Roberts 13
Perkiomen Valley 41, Pottstown 7
Phoenixville 27, Pope John Paul II 6
Pottsgrove 14, Spring-Ford 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Washington 20, Central 0
Northeast 27, Fels 19

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SILVER

Southern 27, Mastbaum 12

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Simon Gratz 26, Bartram 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin 37, Norristown 13
Plymouth Whitemarsh 49, Cheltenham 21
Wissahickon 14, Springfield (M) 0
Upper Moreland 55, Upper Merion 34

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 37, Hatboro-Horsham 19
Central Bucks South 45, Souderton 26
Central Bucks West 21, Pennridge 20
North Penn 28, Quakertown 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 19, Bensalem 13
Council Rock North 29, William Tennent 27
Pennsbury 42, Council Rock South 6
Neshaminy 35, Truman 7

NONLEAGUE

Pottsville Nativity 26, Perkiomen School 6
Martin Luther King 34, Lincoln 6
Academy of New Church 44, Morrisville 14
Episcopal Academy 38, Chichester 20
New Hope-Solebury 27, Wilmington Friends 20

Saturday’s Results
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian 38, Jenkintown 17
Lower Moreland 28, Calvary Christian 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

LaSalle 28, Archbishop Ryan 14
St. Joseph's Prep 42, Roman Catholic 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 47, Lower Merion 12

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Coatesville 37, Bishop Shanahan 13

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 56, Upper Perkiomen 20

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA GOLD

Frankford 40, Furness 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA

Del-Val Charter 0, Roxborough 0
Imhotep Charter 83, High School of Future 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Mastery Charter 28, Overbrook (Pa.) 8

NONLEAGUE

Salesianum 45, Glen Mills 7
Prep Charter 41, Valley Forge Military Academy 6
Penn Charter 16, Chester 8
Haverford School 38, Penn Wood 19
Father Judge 21, Bonner-Prendergast 13
George School 22, Conrad Science (Del.) 21
Germantown Academy 31, Blair Academy 0
Springside Chestnut Hill 35, Hill School 25
Lansdale Catholic 36, Neumann-Goretti 13

Continue Reading