Tuesday, May 26, 2015

District 1 AA and AAA Field Hockey playoff schedule

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA FIELD HOCKEY Monday Oct. 21 FIRST ROUND No. 17 Perkiomen Valley at No. 16 West Chester East No. 25 Pennridge at No. 8 Central Bucks West No. 24 Great Valley at No. 9 Downingtown East No. 20 Mount St. Joseph at No. 13 Wissahickon No. 28 Radnor at No. 5 Conestoga No. 21 Unionville at No. 12 Methacton No. 18 Strath Haven at No. 15 Council Rock North No. 26 Haverford High at No. 7 Council Rock south No. 23 Pennsbury at No. 10 Neshaminy No. 19 Spring-Ford at No. 14 Hatboro Horsham No. 27 North Penn at No. 6 Downingtown West No. 22 Avon Grove at No. 11 Garnet Valley Wednesday Oct. 23 SECOND ROUND No. 1 West Chester Henderson vs. winner of W.C. East and Perkiomen Valley No. 4 Owen J. Roberts vs. winner of Wissahickon and Mount St. Joseph No. 2 Central Bucks South vs. winner of Council Rock North and Strath Haven No. 3 Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. winner of Hatboro-Horsham and Spring-Ford Friday Oct. 25 QUIARTERFINALS Thursday Oct. 31 SEMIFINALS Saturday Nov. 2 FINAL

District 1 AA and AAA Field Hockey playoff schedule

 

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA FIELD HOCKEY
Monday Oct. 21
FIRST ROUND
No. 17 Perkiomen Valley at No. 16 West Chester East
No. 25 Pennridge at No. 8 Central Bucks West
No. 24 Great Valley at No. 9 Downingtown East
No. 20 Mount St. Joseph at No. 13 Wissahickon
No. 28 Radnor at No. 5 Conestoga
No. 21 Unionville at No. 12 Methacton
No. 18 Strath Haven at No. 15 Council Rock North
No. 26 Haverford High at No. 7 Council Rock south
No. 23 Pennsbury at No. 10 Neshaminy
No. 19 Spring-Ford at No. 14 Hatboro Horsham
No. 27 North Penn at No. 6 Downingtown West
No. 22 Avon Grove at No. 11 Garnet Valley
Wednesday Oct. 23
SECOND ROUND
No. 1 West Chester Henderson vs. winner of W.C. East and Perkiomen Valley
No. 4 Owen J. Roberts vs. winner of Wissahickon and Mount St. Joseph
No. 2 Central Bucks South vs. winner of Council Rock North and Strath Haven
No. 3 Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. winner of Hatboro-Horsham and Spring-Ford
Friday Oct. 25
QUIARTERFINALS
Thursday Oct. 31
SEMIFINALS
Saturday Nov. 2
FINAL

 

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA FIELD HOCKEY
 

FIRST ROUND

All games at 3:30 p.m.

Monday Oct. 21

No. 17 Perkiomen Valley at No. 16 West Chester East

No. 25 Pennridge at No. 8 Central Bucks West

No. 24 Great Valley at No. 9 Downingtown East

No. 20 Mount St. Joseph at No. 13 Wissahickon

No. 28 Radnor at No. 5 Conestoga

No. 21 Unionville at No. 12 Methacton

No. 18 Strath Haven at No. 15 Council Rock North

No. 26 Haverford High at No. 7 Council Rock South

No. 23 Pennsbury at No. 10 Neshaminy

No. 19 Spring-Ford at No. 14 Hatboro Horsham

No. 27 North Penn at No. 6 Downingtown West

No. 22 Avon Grove at No. 11 Garnet Valley


SECOND ROUND

Wed. Oct 23

No. 1 West Chester Henderson vs. winner of W.C. East and Perkiomen Valley

No. 4 Owen J. Roberts vs. winner of Wissahickon and Mount St. Joseph

No. 2 Central Bucks South vs. winner of Council Rock North and Strath Haven

No. 3 Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. winner of Hatboro-Horsham and Spring-Ford

QUARTERFINALS

Friday Oct. 25

SEMIFINALS

Thursday Oct. 31

FINAL

Saturday Nov. 2

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA FIELD HOCKEY

All games at 3:30 unless noted

Tuesday Oct. 22

FIRST ROUND

No. 9 New Hope-Solebury at No. 8 Lower Moreland

No. 12 Delco Christian at No. 5 Merion Mercy

No. 10 Marple-Newtown at No. 7 Springfield (Montco)

No. 11 St. Basil at No. 6 Christopher Dock

Thursday Oct. 24

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Gwynedd-Mercy vs. winner of New Hope-Solebury and Lower Moreland

No. 4 Phoenixville vs. winner of Delco Christian and Merion Meryc

No. 2 Upper Perkiomen vs winner of Springield (Montco) and Marple-Newtown

No. 3 Villa Maria vs winner of St. Basil and Christopher Dock

Tuesday Oct. 29

SEMIFINALS

Saturday Nov. 2

CHAMPIONSHIP, 5:30 p.m.

About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
letter icon Newsletter