Sunday, December 28, 2014

Bicentennial Softball Team

Here is the 2013 All-Bicentennial Athletic League softball teams.

Bicentennial Softball Team

Here is the 2013 All-Bicentennial Athletic League softball teams.

Independence Division

MVP: Mary Wallick , Pitcher , Bristol , Junior

Coach of the Year:  Wayne Benner , Dock

First Team

First base: Emma Lewis , Dock , Sophomore

Second base: Ella Barlick , Dock , Freshman

Third base: Kaitlyn Santana , Bristol , Freshman

Shortstop: Stacey MacArthur , Delco , Senior

Catcher: Rose Scalzo , Bristol , Junior

Outfielder: Priscilla Weimar , Bristol , Junior
Allyson Nocito , Bristol , Sophomore

Liz Turner , Delco , Senior

Pitcher: Mary Wallick , Bristol , Junior 

Lauren Weidler , Dock , Sophomore

Utility: Maya Alicea , Bristol , Freshman

Second Team

First base: Sydney Van Rhee , Delco , Senior

Second base: Katherine Nichols , Delco , Sophomore

Third base: Madison Ghiz , New Hope , Junior

Shortstop: Olivia D’Emidio , Bristol , Sophomore

Catcher: Logan Mohr , New Hope , Sophomore

Outfield: Tab Mulholland , Delco , Junior
Kaley Przybylinski , Lower Moreland , Sophomore

Alyssa Ciolko, Lower Moreland , Freshman

Pitcher: Abby Butler , Delco , Senior  

Jessica Cugley , Lower Moreland , Freshman

Utility: Erin Przybylinski , Lower Moreland , Freshman

Honorable Mention

First base: Mariel DeLuca , Bristol , Junior

First base: Abbie Quinby , New Hope , Senior

Second base: Sydney Sorkin , Lower Moreland , Sophomore

Shortstop: Sarah Ryder , Dock , Junior

Shortstop: Kristen Aquaro , New Hope , Junior

Catcher: Emily Gordon , Dock , Sophomore

Outfield: Marlee Sutterly , Bristol , Sophomore

Hannah Schmucker , Delco , Senior

Constitution Division

MVP: Abby Ciotta – Shortstop – Plumstead – Sr.

Coach of the Year:  Jodie Moore – Plumstead

First Team

First base: Kendra Stum , Calvary , Junior

Second base: Jocelyn Good , Calvary , Senior

Third base: JeShort stop Behr , MaST , Junior

Shortstop: Abby Ciotta , Plumstead , Senior

Catcher: Anna Smolinski , Morrisville , Senior

Outfield: Alexandra Howzen , Calvary , Junior
Paige Gresham , Plumstead , Senior

Mackenzie Haines , Plumstead , Senior

Pitcher: Kelsey Caldwell , Calvary , Sophomore

Maggie Colon , Morrisville , Sophomore

Utility: Denise Sacco , Morrisville , Freshman

Second Team

First base: Rebecca Dempsy , Morrisville , Senior

Second base: Breanna Howard , Morrisville , Freshman

Third base: Madison Velez , Morrisville , Freshman

Short stop: Delila Mena , Morrisville , Sophomore

Catcher: Theresa Carroll , Calvary , Sophomore

Outfield: Niver Mitchell , Morrisville , Junior
Naomi Thompson , Calvary , Junior

Pitcher: Alexis Wilderman , MaST , Junior    

Bridget Weaver , Plumstead , Senior

Utility: Mackenzie MacIntyre , Calvary , Sophomore

Honorable Mention

First base: Sami Young , Plumstead , Senior

Shortstop: Meghan Barish , Calvary , Freshman

Catcher: Breanna Behr , MaST , Junior

Outfielder: Mia Onley , Morrisville , Freshman

About this blog

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected