Sunday, November 23, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 5 Schedule

WEEK 5 FOOTBALL

Football: Week 5 Schedule

0 comments

WEEK 5 FOOTBALL

Thursday, Sept. 26

Public League Class AAA

Ben Franklin at Dobbins, 3

Boys' Latin vs. West Philadelphia, at Bartram, 3

Friday, Sept. 27

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Central at George Washington, 3

Fels at Northeast, 6:30

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Olney at Edison, 3

Mastbaum at Southern, 6

Public League Class AAA

Simon Gratz at Bartram, 3

Catholic League Class AA

Conwell-Egan vs. Archbishop Carroll, at Conshohocken a Field, 7

Bishop McDevitt vs. West Catholic, at Widener, 7:30

Suburban One League National

C.R. North at William Tennent, 7

Abington at Bensalem, 7

Harry S Truman at Neshaminy, 7

Pennsbury at C.R. South, 7

Suburban One League Continental

Hatboro-Horsham at C.B. East, 7

C.B. South at Souderton, 7

C.B. West at Pennridge, 7

North Penn at Quakertown, 7

Suburban One League American

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 6

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 7

Wissahickon at Springfield (Montco), 7

Ches-Mont League National

West Chester East at Downingtown East, 7

Downingtown West at Avon Grove, 7

Ches-Mont League American

Great Valley at W.C. Rustin, 7

Oxford at Octorara, 7

Sun Valley at Kennett, 7

Central League

Marple Newtown at Garnet Valley, 7

Harriton at Haverford High, 7

Springfield (Delco) at Penncrest, 7

Strath Haven at Conestoga, 7

Radnor at Upper Darby, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 7

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 7

Pope John Paull II at Phoenixville, 7

Nonleague

Unionville at West Chester Henderson, 7

Academy New Church at Morrisville, 7

Episcopal Academy at Chichester, 7

Lincoln vs. Martin Luther King, at Ben Johnston Stadium, 7

Wilmington Friends (Del.) at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Saturday, Sept. 28

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Frankford vs. Furness, at Southern, 12:30

Public League Class AAA

Overbrook vs. Mastery North, at Ben Johnston Stadium, 6

Public League Class AA

Del-Val Charter at Roxborough, 2

Imhotep Charter vs. High School of the Future, at Southern, 3

Catholic League Class AAAA

La Salle vs. Archbishop Ryan, at George Washington, 1

Roman Catholic vs. St. Joseph's Prep, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Ches-Mont League National

Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 1

Central League

Ridley at Lower Merion, 1

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 1

Bicentennial Athletic League

Delco Christian at Jenkintown, 1

Calvary Christian at Lower Moreland, 2

Nonleague

Valley Forge Military Academy vs. Prep Charter, at Southern, 10

Chester at Penn Charter, 11

Haverford School at Penn Wood, 11

Father Judge vs. Bonner-Prendergast, at Upper Darby, 1

Germantown Academy at Blair Academy (N.J.), 2

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy at Hill School, 7

Glen Mills at Salesianum (Del.), 7:30

Lansdale Catholic vs. Neumann-Goretti, at Southern, 7:30

Sunday, Sept. 29

Catholic League Class AAA

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Archbishop Wood, at William Tennent, 1

0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
The Rally blog is written by high schools sports journalists at the Philadelphia Inquirer and Philadelphia Daily News.

Rally Blog Team
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected