Big East, Atlantic 10 and American Athletic Conference men's basketball tournaments TV schedule
Here's how to watch the conference tournaments involving Philadelphia's teams during Championship Week.
Here's how to watch the conference tournaments involving Philadelphia's teams during Championship Week. I'll update this post as more seeds are finalized, and throughout the tournaments as teams advance.
All games at Madison Square Garden, New York, N.Y.
Wednesday, March 12
7:00 p.m.: 8. Seton Hall vs. 9. Butler, Fox Sports 1
9:30 p.m.: 7. Georgetown vs. 10. DePaul, Fox Sports 1
Thursday, March 13
12:00 p.m.: 1. Villanova vs. 8. Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1
2:30 p.m.: 4. Providence vs. 5. St. John's, Fox Sports 1
7:00 p.m.: 2. Creighton vs. 10. DePaul, Fox Sports 1
9:30 p.m.: 3. Xavier vs. 6. Marquette, Fox Sports 1
Friday, March 14
7:00 p.m.: 4. Providence vs. 8. Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1
9:30 p.m.: 2. Creighton vs. 3. Xavier, Fox Sports 1
Saturday, March 15
8:30 p.m.: 2. Creighton vs. 4. Providence, Fox Sports 1
All games at the Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wednesday, March 12
7:00 p.m.: 12. George Mason vs. 13. Fordham, Atlantic10.com
Thursday, March 13
12:00 p.m.: 8. La Salle vs. 9. St. Bonaventure, Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia and other regional sports networks
2:30 p.m.: 5. Dayton vs. 13. Fordham, NBCSN
6:30 p.m.: 7. Richmond vs. 10. Duquesne, NBCSN
9:00 p.m.: 6. Massachusetts vs. 11. Rhode Island, Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia and other regional sports networks
Friday, March 14
12:00 p.m.: 1. Saint Louis vs. 9. St. Bonaventure, NBCSN
2:30 p.m.: 4. Saint Joseph's vs. 5. Dayton, NBCSN
6:30 p.m.: 2. Virginia Commonwealth vs. 7. Richmond, NBCSN
9:00 p.m.: 3. George Washington vs. 6. Massachusetts, NBCSN
Saturday, March 14
1:30 p.m.: 4. Saint Joseph's vs. 9. St. Bonaventure, CBS Sports Network
4:00 p.m.: 2. Virginia Commonwealth vs. 3. George Washington, CBS Sports Network
Sunday, March 15
1:00 p.m.: 2. Virginia Commonwealth vs. 4. Saint Joseph's, CBS
All games at the FedEx Forum, Memphis, Tenn.
Wednesday, March 12
7:00 p.m.: 7. Rutgers vs. 10. South Florida, ESPNU
9:30 p.m.: 8. Temple vs. 9. Central Florida, ESPN2
Thursday, March 13
1:00 p.m.: 3. Southern Methodist vs. 6. Houston, ESPNU
3:30 p.m.: 2. Louisville vs. 7. Rutgers, ESPNU
7:00 p.m.: 1. Cincinnati vs. 9. Central Florida, ESPNU
9:30 p.m.: 4. Connecticut vs. 5. Memphis, ESPNU
Friday, March 14
7:00 p.m.: 2. Louisville vs. 6. Houston, ESPN2
9:30 p.m.: 1. Cincinnati vs. 4. Connecticut, ESPN2
Saturday, March 15
6:00 p.m.: 2. Louisville vs. 4. Connecticut, ESPN