Baseball: Stat leaders

By Phil Anastasia

BASEBALL STAT LEADERS

(Through Sunday, May 19)

PITCHING WINS

8 -- Don Money, Vineland

7 -- Devin Smeltzer, Bishop Eustace; Mark Scarpa, Washington Twp.; Kyle Grim; Williamstown; Matt Ennis, Pitman; Chris Oakley, St. Augustine

6 -- John Murphy, Gloucester Catholic; Ryan Sole, Gateway; John Bednarek, Cinnaminson; Zack Gaekler, Northern Burlington; Will Allen, Cherry Hill West

5 -- Connor Walsh, Serling; Matt Long, Washington Township; Alex Bussison, Eastern; Mike Shawaryn, Gloucester Catholic; Zach Warren, St. Augustine; Donovan Casey, Sterling; Steve Priolo, Eastern; Mat Costa, Eastern; Jake Miller, Shawnee; Colan Miller, Camden Catholic


DOUBLES

11 -- Dom Messina, Camden Catholic; Jordan Rizzo, Williamstown

9 -- Matt McKeown, Paul VI; Josh Houck, Overbrook; Trevor Datz, Pitman; A.J. Wright, Cherry Hill West; Brian Lawler, Shawnee; Paul Rucci, Clearview; Ryan Shinn, Northern Burlington; Cole Pewor, Cinnaminson

8 -- Nick Montefusco, Shawnee; Tyler Easterday, Haddon Twp.; Shaine Hughes, Washington Twp.; Ron Ippolite, Kingsway; Dave Young, Clearview; Nick Browne, Bishop Eustace; Joe Craig, Camden Catholic; Justin Hagenman, Bishop Eustace

7 -- Ricky Hopkins, Holy Spirit; Tyler O'Dell, Northern Burlington; Jim Hoff, Holy Cross; Matt Curry, Cherokee; Brandon Cornelius, Timber Creek


TRIPLES

4 -- Chris Seibert, Pitman; Eric Spires, Shawnee

3 -- Cole Pewor, Cinnaminson; Steve Priolo, Eastern; Eric Schorr, Audubon

HOME RUNS

8 -- Jon Gonzales, Winslow Twp.

6 -- Justin McFadden, Delran; Nick Montefusco, Shawnee; Ryan Shinn, Northern Burlington

5 --Barry Buchowski, St. Augustine; Eric Lankeneau, Pennsville

4 -- Jarret DeHart, Shawnee; Anthony Harrold, Gloucester Catholic; Mike Krusinski, Bishop Eustace; Paul Lunney, Collingswood; Najee Martin, Winslow Twp.; Zack Gaekler, Northern Burlington; Brian Lawler, Shawnee

3 -- Trevor Datz, Pitman; Matt McKeown, Paul VI; Eric Spires, Shawnee; Brandon Cornelius, Timber Creek; Joe Lapp, Penns Grove; Mike McLaughlin, Haddonfield; Tom Flacco, Eastern; Tyler Strano, West Deptford; Justin Sommerman, Washington Twp.; Devin Smeltzer, Bishop Eustace; Joe Craig, Camden Catholic; Chris Seibert, Pitman; Eric Schorr, Audubon


-- Coaches or athletic directors should send corrections to panastasia@phillynews.com

Continue Reading