Football: 2013 Inquirer All-Southeastern Pa. Team
2013 Inquirer All-Southeastern Pa. Football Team
First Team
Offense
Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.
L Ryan Bates Archbishop Wood Jr. 6-5 285
L Aaron Ruff Imhotep Charter Sr. 6-5 280
L Jon Daniel Runyan St. Joseph's Prep Jr. 6-4 250
L Sean Steinmetz W.C. Rustin Sr. 6-1 220
L Frank Tranzilli North Penn Jr. 6-2 275
QB Chris Martin St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 5-10 180
RB Samir Bullock Archbishop Ryan Jr. 5-7 165
RB Jerry Lanier Academy Park Sr. 5-9 165
RB Jarrett McClenton Archbishop Wood Jr. 5-8 160
RB D'Andre Pollard Neshaminy Jr. 5-7 170
TE Luke Carrezola Neshaminy Sr. 6-3 245
WR Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti Sr. 6-6 225
WR Delane Hart Martin Luther King Sr. 6-3 200
AP Troy Gallen Malvern Prep Sr. 6-0 185
AP Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley Sr. 6-1 185
PK Connor Foley Father Judge Sr. 6-0 195
Defense
First Team
Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.
L Evan Butts Episcopal Academy Sr. 6-4 225
L Patrick Finn Pottsgrove Jr. 6-2 200
L Eric Gallo C.R. South Sr. 6-2 280
L Shareef Miller Frankford Jr. 6-4 210
L Mark Remmey C.B. East Sr. 6-4 235
LB Tyler Burke Coatesville Sr. 6-4 240
LB Jake Cooper Archbishop Wood Jr. 6-3 230
LB Zaire Franklin La Salle Sr. 6-1 225
LB Denny Lord Neshaminy Sr. 6-1 220
DB Connor Golden Archbishop Ryan Sr. 6-0 190
DB John Reid St. Joseph's Prep Jr. 5-10 180
DB Craig Reynolds Abington Sr. 5-10 190
DB Deandre Scott Imhotep Charter Sr. 5-8 175
P Joseph Walker Martin Luther King Sr. 6-3 190
Second Team
Offense
L Dontae Angus M.L. King Sr. 6-6 320
L David Bertone Garnet Valley Sr. 6-0 235
L Dan Johnson Neshaminy Sr. 6-0 240
L Andrew Jones Unionville Jr. 5-11 255
L Alec Petrillo Downingtown East Sr. 6-3 270
QB Kyle Shurmur La Salle Jr. 6-4 215
RB Ryley Angeline Downingtown East Sr. 6-3 215
RB Mike Class Pennridge Sr. 5-10 185
RB Shaaheen Dow Glen Mills Sr. 5-8 180
RB Terry Loper W.C. Rustin Jr. 5-10 185
TE Jeff Adams Pottsgrove Sr. 6-2 175
WR Jylil Reeder Samuel Fels Sr. 6-0 180
WR Thaddius Smith Cardinal O'Hara Sr. 5-10 170
AP Jimmy Herron La Salle Jr. 6-0 180
AP Nick Pagel Downingtown West Sr. 6-3 180
PK Steve Weyler Cardinal O'Hara Sr. 5-11 175
Defense
L Mike Boykin Coatesville Sr. 5-10 225
L Ryan Buchholz Great Valley Jr. 6-5 235
L Jake Clark Abington Sr. 5-10 260
L Jake Strain St. Joseph's Prep Jr. 6-3 235
L Bryan White W.C. Henderson Jr. 6-2 265
LB Luke Berry North Penn Sr. 5-9 215
LB Josh Messina Archbishop Wood Sr. 5-10 185
LB Hunter Paulus Malvern Prep Sr. 6-2 230
LB Tyler Shankle Garnet Valley Sr. 6-1 215
DB Dimetri Kelly Roman Catholic Jr. 6-0 200
DB Jermaine Norris Mastery North Sr. 5-11 180
DB Charles Snorweah Pennsbury Jr. 5-10 175
DB Daquan Worley Coatesville Sr. 5-10 185
P John Fitz Central Bucks West Sr. 6-1 185
Third Team
Offense
L Ryan Bischoff Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr. 6-5 285
L Matt Gould Interboro Sr. 6-6 320
L Mycah Mollohan Pennsbury Sr. 6-0 235
L Kevin Murphy W.C. East Jr. 6-2 250
L Deion Oliver Archbishop Wood Sr. 6-5 275
QB Brian Ingram Academy Park Sr. 6-0 175
RB Jarred Jones Spring-Ford Sr. 5-11 195
RB Cody Richmond Boyertown Sr. 6-0 190
RB Greg White West Catholic Sr. 5-10 185
RB Olamide Zaccheaus St. Joseph's Prep Jr. 5-8 180
TE Adam Krauter Springfield-Delco Jr. 6-1 225
WR John O'Malley Hatboro-Horsham Jr. 6-1 170
WR Mike Ockimey Bonner-Prendergast Sr. 6-4 195
AP Walter Pegues Central Sr. 5-9 160
AP Marquis Seamon Father Judge Sr. 5-10 170
PK Denniston Moore Imhotep Charter Jr. 6-1 180
Defense
L Joe Hansbury Archbishop Ryan Sr. 6-3 260
L Scott Hirshman Conestoga Sr. 6-3 250
L John Nassib Malvern Prep Sr. 6-6 255
L Mason Romano Spring-Ford Sr. 6-0 210
L Sean Rook Kennett Sr. 6-3 255
LB Tyrone McNeil George Washington Sr. 6-3 220
LB Ryan McNulty St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 6-2 190
LB Marquise Poston Frankford Sr. 6-0 185
DB Patrick Amara West Catholic Sr. 6-2 190
DB Vince Moffett St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 5-10 185
DB Donte Simmons Bristol Jr. 5-10 175
DB Micah Stutzman Pennridge Sr. 6-0 180
DB Jai Thornton Haverford High Sr. 5-7 165
P Chris Rossiter Upper Darby Sr. 5-11 185
Fourth Team
Offense
L Ray Bordley W.C. Rustin So. 6-6 300
L Mark Caputo Unionville Sr. 6-2 290
L Titus Richards Coatesville Sr. 6-3 285
L Steven Robinson St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 6-4 250
L Connor Walsh Garnet Valley Sr. 6-1 230
QB Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendergast Sr. 6-3 210
QB Hayes Nolte Germantown Academy Sr. 6-4 220
RB Marquis Barefield Pottsgrove Sr. 5-7 150
RB Garrett Girafalco W.C. Henderson Sr. 5-11 185
RB Marvin Todd Central Bucks West Sr. 6-0 185
RB Nyfease West North Penn So. 5-9 175
TE Jim Galasso Father Judge Sr. 6-2 215
WR Curan Simmons Prep Charter Sr. 5-9 150
WR Jay Stocker Coatesville Jr. 6-2 190
AP Dakota Clanagan Perkiomen Valley Sr. 5-10 170
AP Paul Dooley Springside Chestnut Hill Jr. 6-1 200
AP Bobby Romano Archbishop Ryan Sr. 5-11 170
PK Matt Ammendola North Penn Jr. 5-11 170
AP: All-purpose.
Defense
L Tyrone Barge Imhotep Charter Sr. 6-2 275
L Kadar Jones Frankford Sr. 6-2 300
L Ricky Rivera Roman Catholic Sr. 5-10 285
L Chip Rossino Haverford High Sr. 6-0 230
L Zach Talley Lansdale Catholic Sr. 6-3 235
LB Sonny Armstrong Interboro Sr. 5-7 190
LB Brandon Feamster Downingtown East Sr. 6-3 200
LB Mitch Meleski Downingtown West Sr. 5-9 185
LB Henry Winebrake Upper Dublin So. 6-0 200
LB Mitch Meleski Downingtown West Sr. 5-9 185
DB Cyrus Barlee Upper Darby Sr. 5-9 175
DB Devon Brown Neshaminy Sr. 5-11 165
DB Michael Burke Haverford School Sr. 6-2 285
DB Brendan Campbell Pennsbury Sr. 6-2 190
P Brandon McIlwain C.R. North So. 6-1 205