Football: Southeastern Pa. Statistical Leaders
SOUTHEASTERN PA FOOTBALL LEADERS
Here are some of the statistical leaders in Southeastern Pa. football.
RUSHING
Player, School G Carr. Yds. TDs
D'Andre Pollard Neshaminy 8 139 1,533 21
Donte Simmons Bristol 7 150 1,323 20
Terry Loper W.C. Rustin 8 179 1,321 17
Samir Bullock Arch. Ryan 8 160 1,301 13
Jerry Lanier Academy Park 7 131 1,222 11
Dimetri Kelly Roman Catholic 8 214 1,206 8
Craig Reynolds Abington 8 149 1,179 16
Daquan Worley Coatesville 7 125 1,113 11
Cody Richmond Boyertown 8 211 1,101 11
Mike Class Pennridge 8 133 1,052 13
Alex Gibson C.B. East 6 127 1,027 14
Jarred Jones Spring-Ford 6 105 1,022 16
Aidan Schaffer Upper Perkiomen 8 177 982 14
Marquis Barefield Pottsgrove 8 100 976 14
Tyler Whitmore Upper Moreland 8 126 961 9
Garrett Girafalco W.C. Henderson 8 139 925 11
Ryley Angeline Downingtown East 8 177 877 11
Charles Snorweah Pennsbury 8 97 859 15
Greg White West Catholic 6 100 844 12
Jarrett McClenton Archbishop Wood 8 70 834 14
Jose Mora-Vega Plymouth Whitemarsh 8 126 802 9
Parke Schweiter Conestoga 8 149 794 6
Emmanuel Sloan Boys' Latin 8 132 792 4
Bryant Hudgins Southern 8 149 787 8
Yeedee Thaenrat Father Judge 8 109 784 9
Robert Hall High School of Future 6 74 772 10
Marvin Todd C.B. West 6 106 746 9
Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley 8 80 743 11
Josh Adams C.B. South 6 86 738 10
Brian Afflick Plymouth Whitemarsh 8 107 736 8
Austin Tilghman Arch. Carroll 8 107 717 7
Mitch Meleski Downingtown West 8 108 707 12
Kevin Leyden Haverford High 7 85 682 9
Jake Irving Garnet Valley 8 63 678 8
Cyrus Barlee Upper Darby 8 101 670 11
Jon Jon Roberts W.C. East 8 99 631 6
Myles Anthony Germantown Ac. 7 97 623 2
Garrett Scargill Unionville 8 120 601 6
PASSING
Player, School G Comp-Att. Yds. TDs
Jon Jon Roberts W.C. East 8 176-272 1,967 15
Kyle Shurmur La Salle 8 128-227 1,833 17
Tanner Peck Avon Grove 8 123-228 1,688 10
Ryan Whayland Episcopal Academy 8 94-164 1,497 13
Alex Pechin Unionville 8 82-143 1,408 15
Ethan Herb Oxford 8 77-140 1,383 13
Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendie 9 87-206 1,263 13
Matt Pasquale Pennridge 8 76-120 1,211 11
Zach Nelsen C.B. East 8 76-138 1,198 8
Kevin Caldwell Franklin 8 63-115 1,176 17
Brandon McIlwain C.R. North 8 82-162 1,148 10
Griffin Pasik Boyertown 8 70-138 1,147 10
Chris Martin St. Joe's Prep 7 88-131 1,138 14
Matt Radwanski C.B. South 8 102-176 1,129 9
John Fitz C.B. West 8 73-145 1,103 14
Trevor Leone Bristol 7 69-103 1,073 11
Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley 8 70-118 1,057 16
Joseph Walker M.L. King 8 65-144 1,008 15
Hayes Nolte Germantown Ac. 7 78-139 987 10
Vian Dolo Prep Charter 6 52-100 986 9
Aasim Campbell Samuel Fels 7 61-119 983 12
Tim Miller Conestoga 8 77-121 969 11
Dashawn Darden Cardinal O'Hara 8 66-126 968 14
Andre Dreuitt-Parks Imhotep Charter 7 48-81 967 14
Charlie Hooker Upper Moreland 8 85-113 961 9
Antoine McCollum West Catholic 8 53-99 928 10
Danny Fisher Penncrest 8 60-105 913 8
Mark Ostaszewski Arch. Ryan 7 35-72 911 8
Jordan Young Coatesville 8 57-100 845 5
Connor Hanlon Plymouth Whitemarsh 8 51-95 838 9
Chris Rossiter Upper Darby 8 54-104 817 11
Tom Garlick Archbishop Wood 8 44-86 810 7
Ray Lenhart Neumann-Goretti 7 47-112 782 7
Alex Hornibrook Malvern Prep 6 48-90 751 7
Ryan Rumer Downingtown East 8 55-129 673 7
A.J. Curotto Souderton 7 49-80 636 4
Nick Pagel Downingtown West 8 34-54 623 7
RECEIVING
Player, School G Rec. Yds. TDs
Jylil Reeder Samuel Fels 7 36 743 10
Delane Hart M.L. King 8 33 738 10
Curran Simmons Prep Charter 7 38 691 6
Evan Butts Episcopal Ac. 8 32 663 7
Ryan Hubley Oxford 8 27 609 6
Micah Stuzman Pennridge 8 35 580 6
Manny Nieves Souderton 8 32 575 4
Nick Brough Boyertown 7 24 568 6
Jimmy Rodgers Plymouth Whitemarsh 8 31 560 5
Thaddius Smith Cardinal O'Hara 8 29 548 12
D.J. Moore Imhotep Charter 7 22 547 9
Beau Kush Avon Grove 8 37 542 4
Austin Radecki Avon Grove 8 32 494 5
LaVaugn Frame Penncrest 8 25 494 6
Martin Dorsey Conestoga 8 35 480 6
Bobby Romano Arch. Ryan 8 13 466 5
Javier Buffalo Franklin 8 20 442 7
Brandon Ilkiw C.B. East 8 26 419 2
Jimmy Herron La Salle 8 30 418 6
Chris Sheehan W.C. East 8 32 413 5
Connor Golden Arch. Ryan 8 13 406 4
Dakota Clanagan Perkiomen Valley 8 28 405 9
Ryan Siwinski Upper Dublin 8 26 399 1
Cameron Williams Oxford 8 19 395 3
Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti 7 16 389 4
DeAndre Pendergrass Upper Darby 8 15 388 6
Alex Corialos W.C. East 8 32 387 4
Pat Downey W.C. East 7 33 384 0
Cary Angeline Downingtown East 8 27 383 4
Hamiid Pack Neshaminy 8 23 377 4
Gary Hopkins Spring-Ford 8 19 375 6
Tyriq Wilson Bristol 7 15 361 3
Jamar Dembry Academy Park 6 14 357 3
Jay Stocker Coatesville 8 19 356 1
John Reid St. Joe's Prep 7 19 351 6
KICK SCORING
Player, School G PAT FG Pts.
Mike D'Ambrosio Upper Dublin 8 31 4 43
Dan McDonald Archbishop Wood 8 38 1 41
Brendan Bowler Downingtown West 7 33 2 39
Connor Foley Father Judge 8 24 5 39
Jon Williams C.B. South 8 23 5 38
Dylan McDonald Neshaminy 8 38 0 38
Pat Walsh St. Joe's Prep 7 27 2 33
Brandon Dowd Garnet Valley 8 33 0 33
Matt Raczak La Salle 8 30 1 33
Mike Miller C.B. West 8 27 2 33
Oliver Boucher C.B. East 8 20 4 32
Matt Genuardi Perkiomen Valley 6 27 1 30
Jonathan Dollfus Malvern Prep 6 21 3 30
Blaise Toroni Conestoga 8 24 2 30
Dane Anderson W.C. Rustin 8 27 1 30
James Crowley Unionville 7 29 0 29
Joe Stock Archbishop Ryan 7 20 3 29
Jon Klinger Pottsgrove 8 28 0 28
Steve Thompson W.C. Henderson 8 22 2 28
Elijah Giorgio Boyertown 8 24 1 27
Jamie Griffin Jenkintown 8 15 4 27
For additions or corrections, contact robrien@phillynews.com