Saturday, September 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 3 Schedule

Week 3 Football

Football: Week 3 Schedule

0 comments
Blog Image
Senior tailback Craig Reynolds and Abington (2-0) visit Central Bucks East (1-1) at 7 p.m. Thursday at War Memorial Field in Doylestown.

Week 3 Football

Thursday, Sept. 12

Public League Class AAA

Boys' Latin at Dobbins, 3

Bicentennial Athletic League

Bristol at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Central League

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 7

Conestoga at Penncrest, 7

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 7

Springfield (Delco) at Radnor, 7

Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 7

Nonleague

High School of the Future vs. West Philadelphia, at Southern, 3

Hill School at Germantown Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Springside Chestnut Hill at Pennington (N.J.), 4

George School at Jenkintown, 4

Olney at Upper Merion, 6

West Chester Henderson vs. George Washington, at Northeast, 6

C.R. South at Pennridge, 7

Great Valley at Penn Wood, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at C.R. North, 7

Archbishop Ryan at Bensalem, 7

Downingtown East at Pennsbury, 7

Cheltenham at Quakertown, 7

Abington at C.B. East, 7

Neshaminy at Souderton, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Downingtown West, 7

C.B. West at Wissahickon, 7

Avon Grove at Unionville, 7

Conwell-Egan at Lower Moreland, 7

Neumann-Goretti at Haverford High, 7

Notre Dame (N.J.) at C.B. South, 7

Friday, Sept. 13

Public League Class AAA

Martin Luther King at Bartram, 3

Overbrook at Simon Gratz, 6

Public League Class AA

Imhotep Charter at Roxborough, 3

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Pope John Paul II at Pottstown, 7

Nonleague

Mastbaum at Central, 3

Upper Dublin at Lincoln, 3

Lawrenceville (N.J.) at Haverford School, 3

Harry S Truman vs. Samuel Fels, at Northeast, 3

Bishop McDevitt at Edison, 3:15

Penn Charter at McDonough (Md.), 3:30

Valley Forge Military Academy at Southern, 6

Father Judge at Northeast, 6:30

Lansdale Catholic at Morrisville, 7

West Chester East at West Chester Rustin, 7

Upper Moreland at William Tennent, 7

Archbishop Carroll vs. Del-Val Charter, at Ben Johnston Stadium, 7

Upper Darby at Glen Mills, 7

Academy Park at Sun Valley, 7

Central Dauphin East at Coatesville, 7

Pequea Valley at Octorara, 7

Oxford at Solanco, 7

La Salle at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Caravel Academy (Del.) at Episcopal Academy, 7

Saturday, Sept. 14

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Boyertown at Methacton, 1

Nonleague

Furness at Chester, 10:30

Twin Valley at Kennett, 1

Interboro vs. Prep Charter, at Southern, 1

St. John's (D.C.) vs. Roman Catholic, at Ben Johnston Stadium, 1

Bishop Shanahan at Norristown, 4

Chichester at Delco Christian, 7

Bonner-Prendergast vs. West Catholic, at Widener, 7

Archbishop Wood vs. Frankford, at Northeast, 7

North Penn vs. St. Joseph's Prep, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Also on Philly.com
Stay Connected