Baseball: Updated List of Division I Commits
DIVISION I BASEBALL COMMITS FROM SOUTHEASTERN PA.
PLAYER SCHOOL POSITION COLLEGE
Justin Andrews Neshaminy OF-P Monmouth
#-Andrew Bechtold Garnet Valley INF Maryland
Scott Boches Archbishop Wood P Marist
A.J. Bogucki Boyertown P-DH North Carolina
#-Brian Brown Coatesville P-1B Duke
Ricky Dennis C.B. South P Monmouth
Steve Fitzgerald Haverford School OF-P Lehigh
Ryan Fleming Council Rock South OF-P Rutgers
Dan Furman Bonner-Prendergast 1B-P Pittsburgh
Brandon Garrett Pennsbury P-INF-OF Rhode Island
John Geffre Penncrest P Delaware
Billy Greenfield Radnor P Furman
Jim Haley Bonner-Prendergast INF Penn State
#-Zach Jancarski Springside Chestnut Hill OF Maryland
Ryan Kelly Hatboro-Horsham 1B-P St. Joseph's
Joe Kinee Neumann-Goretti P Maine
Tyler Kirkpatrick Methacton OF Marist
Matt Kozemchak Springside Chestnut Hill P-OF Lehigh
Pat Krall Downingtown West P-1B Temple
Jackson Martin Perkiomen Valley OF Seton Hall
Dalton Mayberry Garnet Valley OF-P Marist
Eric McGough Archbishop Carroll INF-P Wagner
Chris Melillo La Salle C-1B Notre Dame
Ben Moller Central Bucks South INF Marist
Joey Monzo Hill School OF La Salle
Tom Mullin St. Joseph's Prep P Penn State
#-Josh Ockimey Neumann-Goretti 1B Arkansas
Joe Poduslenko Malvern Prep INF Seton Hall
Eddie Posavec North Penn C Binghamton
Zach Prendergast Hatboro-Horsham INF-P Seton Hall
#-Matt Renck Council Rock North P Pittsburgh
#-Tommy Richter Conestoga INF Penn State
Steve Robinson Malvern Prep C-1B Penn State
Matt Rowland Springside Chestnut Hill 3B-OF Louisville
John Santoianni Souderton P Villanova
John Santospago Archbishop Wood C Kent State
Anthony Scafidi Springfield (Montco) P Seton Hall
#-Zach Schellenger Devon Prep P Seton Hall
Isaac Taylor West Chester Rustin OF Navy
Doug Trimble Episcopal Academy INF Delaware
Pat Valentine Haverford School P Holy Cross
Pat Vanderslice Bonner-Prendergast P-1B Temple
Robert Welhaf Central Bucks East P-OF Elon
#-Class of 2014
For additions or corrections, contact robrien@phillynews.com