Isaac Marshall led all scorers with 19 points as the Academy of New Church boys' basketball team knocked off Westtown, 48-47, on Tuesday. Glenn Sabb contributed with 12 points for the Lions, who trailed by 10 after the first quarter.

***

Justin Anderson’s three-point field goal with 40 seconds left lifted Phelps over Episcopal Academy, 52-51. Anderson finished with 16 points as Ronnie Ellis led the Lions with 21.

***

Khai Champion scored 22 points as Shipley topped Abington Friends, 63-47. Ray Somerville added 21 points for the Gators.

***

Nafee Wilson notched 34 points and 21 rebounds to help Esperanza overcome a 21-point deficit to beat Mariana Bracetti, 68-65.

***

Walter Hester scored 22 of his 31 points in the first half as Gabe Harvey tallied 23 of his 29 points in the second half to lead Paul Robeson to a 74-57 triumph over West Philadelphia.

***

Shane Whiteley recorded a double-double with 27 points and 20 rebounds as GAMP defeated Swenson, 61-51. Jaden Kelly contributed 15 points for the Pioneers, who outscored the Lions 21-3 in the fourth quarter.

***

Jaelin Watkins dropped a game-high 36 points to lead Mastery South over KIPP DuBois, 89-60.

***

Yassir Stover led a balanced attack of 10 scorers with 16 points in Simon Gratz’s 71-44 win over Frankford.

***

Raheem Boyer finished with 18 points as Engineering and Science upended String Theory, 66-54. Steven Dao also scored in double figures with 15 points for the Engineers.

***

Sean Robinson paced Roxborough with 14 points in a 78-59 victory over Edison. Tajmir Hunt, James Jones, Chris Garland, and Malik Nelson scored in double figures for the Indians.

***

Johaan Vinson scored a game-high 24 points as Boys' Latin topped Washington, 80-66. Jared Corley and Steve Pierce added 14 and 13 points, respectively, for the Warriors.

***

Tyrone Williams led all scorers with 29 points as Olney bested Eastern University Charter, 66-59. DeShawn Prince chipped in 14 points for the Trojans.

***

Sekayi Robinson scored 17 points and Nasir Dunbar’s 16 points led Freire Charter to a 67-30 decision over Masterman.

***

Tishyne Bailey poured in 27 points and grabbed 10 rebounds as Dobbins knocked off Motivation, 50-34. Jymir Thompson added 11 points for the Mustangs.

***

Sharodd Lewis scored a game-high 19 points in Prep Charter’s 68-40 win over Sayre. James Green contributed with 14 points for the Huskies.

***

Luke House tallied 21 points as Archbishop Carroll cruised past Elmer L. Meyers, 78-45. Shawn Johnson added 15 points for the Patriots.

***

Shaun Doyle ended with a team-high 17 points as Mercy Career Tech edged First Philadelphia Prep Charter, 59-56. Cyrus Grimes and Kyleek Williams added 14 and 12 points, respectively, for the victors.

***

Ibrahim Kane finished with 27 points as Palumbo handled Fels, 51-35.

***

Naseer Johnson scored 20 points as Franklin Learning Center downed Randolph, 69-53. Devon Love and Syncere Ross each added 10 points for the Bobcats.

***

Tyler Mish paced Holy Ghost Prep with 17 points in a 67-43 triumph over Calvary Christian. 67-43. Greg Calvin, Jack Rittenneyer, and Sean Sylvester each had 11 points for the Firebirds, who went 27-34 from the foul line.

***

Cam McCole recorded 21 points to lift Downingtown West past Glen Mills, 61-53. Naseem Roberson chipped in 18 points for the Whippets.

***

Jacob Cross led Pennsylvania School for the Deaf with 18 points in a 43-21 victory over International Christian.

Girls Basketball

Madison Brady scored 17 points as Philadelphia Academy Charter won in overtime for the second straight night after defeating Parkway Center City, 47-40. Phila. Academy defeated MaST Charter yesterday, 47-42.

***

Anna Camden’s 15 points lifted Shipley past Abington Friends, 42-40. Sanaa Redmond and Lauren Ross had 13 and 12 points, respectively, for the Gators.

***

Emily Keehfuss posted 15 points as Nazareth Academy held off Merion Mercy, 38-35.

***

Riley Simon and Rachel Ludwig each had 11 points to help carry Pottsgrove over Pottstown, 48-39.

***

Abby Walheim scored 16 points as Villa Maria rolled past Gwynedd-Mercy, 43-20.

***

Ava Chavez’s 13 points and Becca Arnold’s 12 points led Springside Chestnut Hill over Little Flower, 60-40. Kara Kniezewski and Maya Gerlach each had 11 points for the victors.